Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

AndreiArshavin (Reuters)

From morning soccer action in England, to evening soccer action in Mexico, Saturday's slate of soccer has something for everybody on this Halloween Day.

Arsenal-Tottenham kicks off today's activities in a highly-anticipated battle on ESPN2 (8:30am). MLS fans will get a taste of playoff soccer later in the day when the Columbus Crew face Real Salt Lake. Then if you're looking to watch some U.S. national team players perform, you can watch Tim Howard (via delay) and Jose Francisco Torres in the late evening.

If you will be watching any of today's action, please feel free to share your thoughts, opinions and some play-by-play in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today's schedule of soccer on TV is after the jump):

TODAY'S SOCCER ON TV

7am-Setanta USA- FC Moscow vs. Zenit St. Petersburg

8:30am– ESPN2- Arsenal vs. Tottenham

11am– ESPN360.com- Gambia vs. Colombia (Under-17 World Cup)

11am– ESPN360.com- Netherlands vs. Iran (Under-17 World Cup)

11am– Setanta USA- Fulham vs. Liverpool

11am– FSC/FSE- Bolton vs. Chelsea

12:55pm– ESPN Deportes/ESPN360.com- Getafe vs. Real Madrid

1pm– RAI- Juventus vs. Napoli

1:30pm– FSC- Manchester United vs. Blackburn

2pm– ESPN360.com- Burkina Faso vs. Costa Rica (Under-17 World Cup)

2pm– ESPN360.com- New Zealand vs. Turkey (Under-17 World Cup)

2:55pm– ESPN Deportes/ESPN360.com- Sevilla vs. Xerez

3:45pm– FSC/FSE- AC Milan vs. Parma

4pm– Setanta USA- St. Etienne vs. Lyon

4pm– ESPN Deportes- PSV Eindhoven vs. Vitesse Arnhem

5:15pm– ESPN360.com- Sporting Braga vs. Benfica

5:30pm– FSE- Juventus vs. Napoli (Delayed)

6pm– Direct Kick- Columbus Crew at Real Salt Lake

6pm– FSC- Sunderland vs. West Ham United (Delayed)

7pm– Azteca America- Cruz Azul vs. Atlante

7pm– Telefutura- San Luis vs. Monterrey

9pm– Telemundo- Tigres vs. Tecos

9pm– Azteca America/ESPn Deportes- Indios vs. Puebla

10pm– Setanta USA- Everton vs. Aston Villa (Delayed)

11pm– Telemundo – Atlas vs. Pachuca

More from

More SBI
Home