Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

ManUTottenhamGetty

Before the Major League Soccer playoffs continue, some high-profile teams overseas will be in action.

Premier League title chasers Chelsea and Arsenal each look to avoid being tripped up in their respective matches, setting the table for the key Tottenham-Manchester United battle at Old Trafford.

Over in Italy, AC Milan and Juventus square off in a battle of traditional powers, and a little to the west, upstart Hercules will try to slay La Liga leader Real Madrid after already beating Barcelona earlier in the season.

If you will be watching any or all of Saturday's action, please feel free to share any thoughts, opinions and play-by-play in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (TV schedule is after the jump):

SATURDAY'S SOCCER ON TV

9:30am– GolTV- Wolfsburg vs. Stuttgart

10:00am– Fox Soccer Channel- Arsenal vs. West Ham

10:00am– ESPN2/ESPN3.com- Blackburn vs. Chelsea

10:00am– FoxSoccer.tv- Everton vs. Stoke City

10:00am– FoxSoccer.tv- Fulham vs. Wigan Athletic

10:00am– Fox Soccer Plus/FoxSoccer.tv- Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Manchester City

12:00pm– Fox Soccer Plus/FoxSoccer.tv- Roma vs. Lecce

12:00pm– ESPN3.com- Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza

12:20pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Barnsley vs. Hull City

12:30pm– Fox Soccer Channel- Tottenham vs. Manchester United

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Auxerre vs. Nice

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Brest vs. St. Etienne

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Caen vs. Nancy

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Lorient vs. Arles

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Lyon vs. Sochaux

1:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Toulouse vs. Lens

2:00pm– GolTV- Hercules vs. Real Madrid

2:30pm– Fox Soccer Channel- AC Milan vs. Juventus

2:45pm– ESPN3.com- PSV vs. Twente

3:00pm– FoxSoccer.tv- Marseille vs. Rennes

4:00pm– ESPN3.com- Barcelona vs. Sevilla

4:15pm– ESPN3.com- Academica de Coimbra vs. FC Porto

5:00pm– Fox Soccer Channel- FC Dallas vs. Real Salt Lake

6:00pm– GolTV- Internacional vs. Santos (Delayed)

8:00pm– GolTV- La Equidad Bogota vs. Millonarios Bogota

9:00pm– Telemundo- Tigres UANL vs. Jaguares

8:00pm– Telefutura- Santos Laguna vs. Guadalajara

8:00pm– Fox Soccer Plus- Fulham vs. Wigan Athletic (Delayed)

10:00pm– Telefutura- San Jose Earthquakes vs. New York Red Bulls

10:45pm– Telemundo- Atlas vs. Pachuca

More from

More SBI
Home