Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

ClintDempsey (GettyImages)

Today marks the first full day of MLS action since the 2011 season kicked off on Tuesday, but before we get into the day's heavy menu of MLS match-ups, there are plenty of quality games to watch around the world today.

Manchester United takes on Stuart Holden and Bolton in one of the morning's marquee match-ups, while U.S. teammates Tim Howard and Clint Dempsey will face each other as Everton plays host to Fulham.

Atletico Madrid and Real Madrid will play the latest installment of their rivalry in a match that should have its share of goals.

If you will be watching today's action, please feel free to share your thoughts, opinions and some play-by-play in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today's TV Schedule is after the jump):

TODAY'S SOCCER ON TV

 8:45am- ESPN2- Tottenham vs. West Ham United

10:30am- GolTV- SC Freiburg vs. Bayern Munich

11am- Fox Soccer Channel- Manchester United vs. Bolton

11am- Fox Soccer Plus- West Bromwich Albion vs. Arsenal

11am- FoxSoccer.tv- Aston Villa vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers

11am- FoxSoccer.tv- Stoke City vs. Newcastle United

11am- FoxSoccer.tv- Wigan vs. Birmingham City

1pm- DirecTV- Mallorca vs. Real Zaragoza

1pm- Fox Soccer Plus- Lazio vs. AC Cesena

1:30pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Everton vs. Fulham

1:30pm- ESPN3.com- Borussia Dortmund vs. Mainz 05

2pm- FoxSoccer.tv- Auxerre vs. Sochaux

2pm- FoxSoccer.tv- Brest vs. Lille

2pm- Fox Soccer.tv- Lorient vs. Saint Etienne

2pm- FoxSoccer.tv- Montpellier vs. Lens

2pm- FoxSoccer.tv- Toulouse vs. Nice

3pm- GolTV- Barcelona vs. Getafe

3:45pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Palermo vs. AC Milan

5pm- ESPN3.com- Atletico Madrid vs. Real Madrid

5:30pm- GolTV- Bragantino vs. Santos

6:30pm- Direct Kick- Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Toronto FC

6:55pm- Azteca America- Cruz Azul vs. Toluca

7pm- ESPN3.com- Chile vs. Venezuela (CONMEBOL Under-17 Championship)

7pm- Telemundo- Monterrey vs. Club America

7:30pm- Direct Kick- D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew

7:30pm- MSG- New York Red Bulls vs. Seattle Sounders

7:30pm- GolTV- Atletico Nacional vs. Cucuta

8:30pm- Direct Kick- FC Dallas vs. Chicago Fire

8:30pm- Direct Kick- Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union

8:55pm- Galavision- Santos Laguna vs. Morelia

9pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers

9pm- Telemundo- Chivas Guadalajara vs. Queretaro

9:10pm- ESPN3.com- Brazil vs. Paraguay (CONMEBOL Under-17 Championship)

10:30pm- Direct Kick- Chivas USA vs. Sporting Kansas City

10:30pm- Direct Kick- San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake

11pm- Galavision- San Luis vs. Atlas (Delayed)

11pm- Telefutura- Atlante vs. Jaguares (Delayed)

 

More from

More SBI
Home