Today's World Cup Qualifying on TV

Today's World Cup Qualifying on TV

World Cup Qualifying

Today's World Cup Qualifying on TV

World Cup qualifying dominates proceedings today, as countries in Europe, South America and the CONCACAF region look to move closer to the 2014 World Cup.

World champion Spain faces off against France in the day’s best match-up, with the French looking to move ahead of the Spanish in Group I. In other match-ups of European group leaders, Germany takes on Sweden and the Netherlands takes on fellow unbeaten Romania.

In South America, group leader Argentina takes on Chile in a crucial match-up in  Santiago. Chile can jump right back into a qualifying place with a victory, but must first contend with a red-hot Lionel Messi.

In CONCACAF, while all American fans will be tuned into USA-Guatemala, Canada and Honduras will be facing off in a winner-take-all match-up in San Pedro Sula, with the victor earning a place in the CONCACAF Hexagonal.

Here is a rundown of all of today’s soccer action on TV:

 TODAY’S TV SCHEDULE

Noon- ESPN3- Belarus vs. Georgia

Noon- ESPN3- Israel vs. Luxemburg

1pm- ESPN3- Latvia vs. Liechtenstein

1pm- ESPN3-  Andorra vs. Estonia

2pm- ESPN3- Bostnia-Herzegovina vs. Lithuania

2pm- ESPN3- Cyprus s. Norway

2pm- GolTV- Ukraine vs. Montenegro

2pm- ESPN3- Croatia vs. Wales

2pm- ESPN3- Czech Republic vs. Bulgaria

2pm- ESPN3- Romania vs. Netherlands

2:30pm- GolTV- Austria vs. Kazakhastan

2:30pm- ESPN3- Slovakia vs. Greece

2:30pm- ESPN3- Iceland vs. Switzerland

2:30pm- ESPN3- San Marino vs. Moldova

2:30pm- ESPN3- Macedonia vs. Serbia

2:30pm- ESPN3- Hungary vs. Turkey

2:45pm- ESPN3- Germany vs. Sweden

2:45pm- ESPN3- Albania vs. Slovenia

2:45pm- ESPN3- Belgium vs. Scotland

2:45pm- ESPN3- Portugal vs. Northern Ireland

2:45pm- ESPN3- Italy vs. Denmark

3pm- ESPN3- Poland vs. England

3pm- ESPN/ ESPN3- Spain vs. France

4pm- beIN Sport en Espanol- Honduras vs. Canada

5pm- beIN Sport- Bolivia vs. Uruguay

6pm- beIN Sport en Espanol- Venezuela vs. Ecuador

7pm- beIN Sport- Paraguay vs. Peru

7:15pm- ESPN2/Telefutura- USA vs. Guatemala

8pm- beIN Sport- Chile vs. Argentina

9pm- Univision- Mexico vs. El Salvador

10:30pm- beIN Sport- Honduras vs. Canada (Delay)

More from

More SBI
Home