This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

The Rafa Benitez era begins this weekend for Chelsea against the top team in the Premier League at the moment as the Blues take on Manchester City in the weekend’s marquee match-up.

There is a ton of soccer on tap for the coming holiday weekend, but few matches carry more intrigue than Chelsea-Man City, what with Benitez managing his first match since taking over for fired Chelsea boss Roberto DiMatteo.

In Italy, AC Milan has enjoyed a recent surge and will look to knock off a Juventus side that has shown cracks in their once unbeatable facade in recent weeks.

Here is a rundown of the holiday weekend’s offerings of Soccer on TV:

This Weekend’s Soccer on TV

FRIDAY

2:45pm- Univision Deportes- Saint-Etienne vs. Valenciennes

3:30pm- beIN Sport en Espanol- Real Sociedad vs. Osasuna

6pm- beIN Sport- Real Sociedad vs. Osasuna (Tape Delay)

1:30am- Fox Soccer Channel- Melbourne Heart vs. Newcastle Jets

SATURDAY

7:40am- Fox Soccer Plus- Motherwell vs. Heart of Midlothian

8:55am- beIN Sport- Saint-Etienne vs. Valenciennes

9:30am- GolTV- Bayern Munich vs. Hannover 96

10am- Fox Soccer Channel- Manchester United vs. Queens Park Rangers

10am- Fox Soccer Plus- Stoke City vs. Fulham

10am- beIN Sport en Espanol- Rayo Vallecano vs. Mallorca

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- Wigan vs. Reading

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- Everton vs. Norwich City

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- St. Mirren vs. Dundee

11am- beIN Sport- Univision Deportes- Paris St. Germain vs. Troyes

11:30am- GolTV- Mainz vs. Borussia Dortmund

Noon- beIN Sport en Espanol- Valladolid vs. Granada

12:30pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Aston Villa vs. Arsenal

12:55pm- beIN Sport- Wolves vs. Nottingham Forest

2pm- beIN Sport en Espanol- Malaga vs. Valencia

2pm- Univision Deportes- Nancy vs. Ajaccio

2:30pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Everton vs. Norwich City (Tape Delay)

3pm- Telemundo- Santa Fe vs. Newell’s Old Boys

3pm- GolTV- Independiente vs. River Plate

3:30pm- ESPN3.com- Benfica vs. Olhanense

3:55pm- beIN Sport- Real Betis vs. Real Madrid

4:30pm- Fox Soccer Channel- Wigan vs. Reading (Tape Delay)

6pm- beIN Sport- Malaga vs. Valencia  (Tape Delay)

6pm- beIN Sport Espanol- Palermo vs. Catania  (Tape Delay)

SUNDAY

6:30am- ESPN Deportes- Roda vs. Ajax

8am- Univision Deportes- Montpellier vs. Bordeaux

8:30am- ESPN2/ESPN3.com- Swansea vs. Liverpool

8:30am- No TV- AZ Alkmaar vs. Feyenoord

9am- beIN Sport- Pescara vs. Roma

9am- beIN Sport Espanol- Torino vs. Fiorentina

9:30am- GolTV- Freiburg vs. Stuttgart

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- Southampton vs. Newcastle

11am- Fox Soccer Channel- Chelsea vs. Manchester City

11am- Fox Soccer Plus- Tottenham vs. West Ham United

11am- beIN Sport- Toulouse vs. Lyon

11am- beIN Sport Espanol- Athletic Bilbao vs. Deportivo La Coruna

11am- ESPN Deportes- PSV Eindhoven vs. Vitesse Arnhem  (Tape Delay)

11:30am- GolTV- Hoffenheim vs. Bayer Leverkusen

1pm- Univision- Toluca vs. Club America (Mexican League playoff semifinals)

1pm- Fox Soccer Plus- Southampton vs. Newcastle (Tape Delay)

1pm- beIN Sport- Torino vs. Fiorentina

1pm- beIN Sport Espanol- Atletico Madrid vs. Sevilla

2pm- ESPN Deportes- FC Twente vs. Zwolle

2pm- GolTV- Ponte Preta vs. Sao Paulo

2:40pm- beIN Sport- AC Milan vs. Juventus

3pm- beIN Sport Espanol- Levante vs. Barcelona

5pm- beIN Sport- Levante vs. Barcelona  (Tape Delay)

7pm- Univision Deportes- Club Tijuana vs. Leon (Mexican League Playoff semifinals)

8:30pm- beIN Sport- Marseille vs. Lille (Tape Delay)

More from

More SBI
Home