Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

For a team that drops points as rarely as Juventus has in recent years, a two-match winless streak is enough to ring alarm bells. With their lead atop Serie A down to three matches, the Old Lady head into their showdown vs. Udinese knowing they can’t afford many more slip-ups.

Udinese currently sit in eight place in Serie A, but consecutive blowout wins to start the new year has them feeling confident heading into today’s showdown in Turin.

The international soccer schedule features a versatile mix of exciting options. The African Cup of Nations begins (and in case you hadn’t heard, all African Cup of Nations matches are being shown on ESPN3.com), while Boca Juniors and River Plate renew acquaintances in the latest episode of ‘El Superclasico’.

If you will be watching today’s action, please feel free to share your thoughts, opinions and some play-by-play in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today’s TV Schedule is after the jump):

TODAY’S SOCCER ON TV

9:30am- GolTV- Bayern Munich vs. SV Greuther Fuerth

10am- Fox Soccer Channel- Liverpool vs. Norwich City

10am- Fox Soccer Plus- Newcastle United vs. Reading

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- Swansea City vs. Stoke City

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- West Ham United vs. Queens Park Rangers

10am- FoxSoccer2Go.com- Wigan Athletic vs. Sunderland

10am- beIN Sport Espanol- Granada vs. Rayo Vallecano

11am- Univision Deportes- Olympique Marseille vs. Montpellier

11am- ESPN3.com- South Africa vs. Cape Verde Islands

Noon- RAI- Palermo vs. Lazio

Noon- beIN Sport- Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona

12:30pm- Fox Soccer Channel- West Bromwich Albion vs. Aston Villa

12:30pm- GolTV- Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund

2pm- beIN Sport- Olympique Marseille vs. Montpellier (Delayed)

2pm- ESPN3.com- Angola vs. Morocco

2pm- beINSport en Espanol- Getafe vs. Espanol

2:45pm- beIN Sport- Juventus vs. Udinese

3pm- Univision Deportes- Ajaccio vs. Valenciennes

3:15pm- ESPN3.com- Porto vs. Pacos de Ferreira

4pm- beIN Sport Espanol- Malaga vs. Celta Vigo

6pm- Univision- Club America vs. Atlante

8pm- Fox Sports HD- Boca Juniors vs. River Plate

8pm- Univision Deportes- Pachuca vs. Queretaro

8pm- UniMas- Tigres UANL vs. Atlas

9pm- beIN Sport Espanol- Palermo vs. Lazio (Delayed)

10pm- Univision Deportes- San Luis vs. Morelia

More from

More SBI
Home