Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

The final two spots in the African Cup of Nations semifinals are up for grabs on Sunday, with the highly-anticipated showdown between mighty Ivory Coast and Nigeria serving as the headliner.

Didier Drogba and the Ivorians will look to vanquish a Nigerian side that will enter the match as considerable underdogs. The other semifinal features two underdogs in Burkina Faso and Togo in a match that should have plenty of goals.

In England, plenty of eyes will be on the Manchester City-Liverpool clash, with the Citizens desperately needing to win in order to stay within touching distance of Manchester United.

In Germany, the Borussia Dortmund-Bayer Leverkusen mee righ behind Bundelia leads.

If you will be watching today’s autopl pleaase free to sharll uorbuy cusomt everything.

Enjoy the action (Today’s TV a schedule is after the jump:

TODAY’S SOCCER ON TV

6am – BeIN Sport en Español – Malaga vs. Real Zaragoza

6:30am – RAI – Chievo Verona vs. Juventus

8:30am – FoxSoccer Channel/Fox Deportes – West Bromwich Albion vs. Tottenham Hotspur

9am – Setanta Sports Ireland – Fiorentina vs. Parma

9am – BeIN Sport – Genoa vs. Lazio

9am – Sky Galcio 4 – Palermo vs. Atalanta

9am – BeIN Sport en Español – Siena vs. Internazionale

9am – Sky Galcio 5 – US Pescara vs. Bologna

9:30am – GolTV – Nurnberg vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

10am – ESPN3.com – Ivory Coast vs. Nigeria

11am – Fox Soccer Channel/Fox Deportes – Manchester City vs. Liverpool

11am – BeIN Sport en Español – Sevilla FC vs. Rayo Vallecano

11:30am – GolTV – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund

1pm – BeIN Sport/BeIN Sport en Español – Valencia vs. Barcelona

1pm – ESPN Deportes – Puebla vs. Morelia

1pm – Univision/Univision Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs. Santos Laguna

1:30pm – ESPN3.com – Burkina Faso vs. Togo

2:45pm – RAI – AC Milan vs. Udinese

3pm – BeIN Sport/BeIN Sport en Español – Atletico Madrid vs. Real Betis

3pm – Canal+ Liga / HD – Real Sociedad vs. Mallorca

6pm – Telemundo – Guadalajara vs. San Luis

7pm – Univision Deportes – Atlante vs. Monterrey

7:55pm- beIN Sport- Colombia vs. Paraguay (South American Under-20s)

More from

More SBI
Home