Soccer Thursday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Thursday: Your Running Commentary

Your Running Commentary

Soccer Thursday: Your Running Commentary

hullcityvmanchesterunitedpremierleaguea7vdsyy0jctl

Following a jampacked week of UEFA Champions League action, the Europa League takes centerstage on Thursday.

Headlining the proceedings is Manchester United, who opens group play against Feyenoord. Among the bigger clubs in action are Roma, Inter Milan, Southampton and Ajax, while Mario Balotelli and Nice face a tough match against Schalke.

At night, the CONCACAF Champions League returns as the New York Red Bulls take on Alianza in a crucial group stage match.

If you will be watching today’s action, please feel free to share your thoughts and opinions in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today’s TV schedule below):

EUROPA LEAGUE

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Rapid Wien vs. Genk

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go/ESPN 3 – Sassuolo vs. Athletic Bilbao

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Viktoria Pilzen vs. Roma

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Astra vs. Austria Wien

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – AZ Alkmaar vs. Dundalk

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Zenit

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Young Boys vs. Olympiakos

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – APOEL vs. Astana

1 p.m. – Fox Sports 1/ESPN 3 – Feyenoord vs. Manchester United

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Zorya vs. Fenerbahce

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Mainz vs. Saint-Etienne

1 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Anderlecht vs. Qabala

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Konyaspor vs. Shakhtar Donetsk

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Sporting Braga vs. Gent

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Standard Leige vs. Celta Vigo

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go/ESPN 3 – Panathinaikos vs. Ajax

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go –  Osmanslispor vs. Steauea Bucharesti

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go/ESPN 3 – Villarral vs. Zurick

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Inter Milan vs. Hapoel Be’er Shiva

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Southampton vs. Sparta Praha

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go/ESPN 3 – PAOK vs. Fiorentina

3 p.m. – Fox Soccer 2 Go – Red Bull Salzburg vs. Krasnador

3 p.m. – Fox Sports 2/ESPN 3 – Nice vs. Schalke

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – New York Red Bulls vs. Alianza

10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Honduras Progreso vs. Pumas UNAM

More from

More SBI
Home