This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

A London derby takes center stage this weekend in European soccer as Arsenal hosts Chelsea at Emirates Stadium.

The Gunners, coming off a convincing 4-1 victory over Hull City last weekend, look to avenge last season’s double-loss to Chelsea. Antonio Conte and his squad are hoping to rebound after their home loss to Liverpool last week.

The English Premier League-leading Manchester City will try to remain perfect under Pep Guardiola with a road win at Swansea City. Manchester United, on the other hand, will attempt to snap a two-match losing streak in the league by beating defending champion Leicester City.

In Italy, Fiorentina will host AC Milan in another enticing match this weekend while Juventus travels to face Palermo. The German Bundesliga will see Borussia Dortmund in action against Freiburg and Bayern Munich in a road fixture at Hamburg.

Spanish powerhouses Barcelona, Real Madrid and Atletico Madrid will face Sporting Gijón, Las Palmas and Deportivo La Coruña, respectively.

In MLS action, the LA Galaxy take on the Seattle Sounders in the marquee match of the weekend, while the Columbus Crew look to keep their playoff hopes alive with a win against New England.

In the college ranks, SBI No. 1 Syracuse takes on No. 4 Notre Dame in a clash filled with pro prospects.

Here is a rundown of all the soccer action on TV this weekend, with all times Eastern:

FRIDAY

SPANISH LA LIGA

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Real Betis vs. Malaga

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

2:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go/Fox Soccer 2Go — Borussia Dortmund vs. Freiburg

FRENCH LIGUE 1

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports Connect — Toulouse vs. Paris Saint-Germain

PORTUGUESE PRIMEIRA LIGA

2 p.m. — Univision Deportes — FC Porto vs. Boavista

4 p.m. — Univision Deportes —Sporting CP vs. Estoril

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

8 p.m. — UniMás/Univision Deportes/MLS Live — New York City FC vs. Chicago Fire

NCAA MEN

5:30 p.m. — Big Ten Network — Penn State vs. Wisconsin

7 p.m. — CSN Washington/CSN Baltimore — Navy vs. Army

7 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Pittsburgh vs. Duke

7 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Syracuse vs. Notre Dame

SATURDAY

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

7:30 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra/NBC Universo/Telemundo Deportes en Vivo — Manchester United vs. Leicester City

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Bournemouth vs. Everton

10 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra — Liverpool vs. Hull City

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Middlesbrough vs. Tottenham

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Stoke City vs. West Bromwich Albion

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Sunderland vs. Crystal Palace

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra/NBC Universo/Telemundo Deportes en Vivo — Swansea City vs. Manchester City

12:30 p.m. — NBCSN/Telemundo/NBC Sports Live Extra/Telemundo Deportes en Vivo — Arsenal vs. Chelsea

SPANISH LA LIGA

10:15 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Sporting Gijón vs. Barcelona

12:30 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Las Palmas vs. Real Madrid

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Ingolstadt

9:30 a.m. — Fox Deportes/Fox Soccer 2Go/Fox Soccer Plus — Mainz 05 vs. Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go/Fox Soccer 2Go — Hamburg SV vs. Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — FC Augsburg vs. Darmstadt 98

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Hertha Berlin

12:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go/Fox Soccer 2Go — Werder Bremen vs. VfL Wolfsburg

ITALIAN SERIE A

Noon — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports Connect/RAI Internazionale — Palermo vs. Juventus

2:45 p.m. — RAI Internazionale — Napoli vs. Chievo Verona

PORTUGUESE PRIMEIRA LIGA

1:15 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Chaves vs. Benfica

MEXICAN LIGA MX

6 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Chiapas vs. Necaxa

8 p.m. — Univision/Univision Deportes — Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul

8 p.m. — Azteca America — Morelia vs. Puebla

10 p.m. — Univision/Univision Deportes — Club América vs. Pumas UNAM

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

2:45 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Excelsior vs. PSV Eindhoven

SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE

12:15 p.m. — Fox Soccer Plus — Dunfermline Athletic vs. St. Mirren

FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CUP

4:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go — TBD vs. TBD (Quarterfinals)

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

5 p.m. — TCN Philadelphia/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — Toronto FC vs. Philadelphia Union

7 p.m. — Altitude Sports/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids

7 p.m. — MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC

7 p.m. — MSG+/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — New York Red Bulls vs. Montreal Impact

9 p.m. — KPDX Portland/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers

9:30 p.m. — KTXA Dallas/TWCSC Texas/KMYU Utah/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas

10:30 p.m. — CSN California/KMCI-38 Kansas/MLS Live/MLS Direct Kick/DirecTV — San Jose Earthquakes vs. Sporting Kansas City

NASL

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Ottawa Fury vs. Minnesota United

7 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect/CW 17 Jacksonville — Jacksonville Armada vs. Rayo OKC

7:30 p.m. — TWCSN — Carolina RailHawks vs. FC Edmonton

7:30 p.m. — One World Sports/WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Indy Eleven vs. New York Cosmos

NCAA MEN

4:30 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Wright State vs. Northern Kentucky

7 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Virginia vs. Louisville

7 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — NC State vs. Wake Forest

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Valparaiso vs. Cleveland State

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Lipscomb vs. Jacksonville

7 p.m. —WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Rider vs. Canisius

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Ohio State vs. Bowling Green

7 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — Georgia State vs. South Carolina

8 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — SIU-Edwardsville vs. Loyola-Chicago

NCAA WOMEN

4 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Princeton vs. Yale

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Lipscomb vs. Kennesaw State

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Cleveland State vs. Oakland

7 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Green Bay vs. Wright State

7:30 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Milwaukee vs. Northern Kentucky

SUNDAY

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

11 a.m. — NBCSN/Telemundo/NBC Sports Live Extra/Telemundo Deportes en Vivo — West Ham United vs. Southampton

SPANISH LA LIGA

10:15 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Atlético Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña

12:30 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Villarreal vs. Osasuna

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports Go/Fox Deportes/Fox Soccer 2Go — Hoffenheim vs. Schalke 04

11:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go/Fox Deportes/Fox Soccer 2Go — Cologne vs. RB Leipzig

ITALIAN SERIE A

6:30 a.m. — RAI Internazionale — Torino vs. AS Roma

9 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports Connect — Inter vs. Bologna

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Fiorentina vs. Milan

MEXICAN LIGA MX

1 p.m. — Univision/Univision Deportes — Toluca vs. Club León

7 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Santos Laguna vs. Tijuana

SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE

8 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go/Fox Soccer Plus — Aberdeen vs. Rangers

FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CUP

4:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go — TBD vs. TBD (Quarterfinals)

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

4 p.m. — ESPN/ESPN Deportes/WatchESPN — LA Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders

7 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports Go/Fox Deportes/Fox Soccer 2Go — Columbus Crew vs. New England Revolution

NCAA MEN

1 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — North Carolina vs. Clemson

1 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Syracuse vs. Miami

8 p.m. — Pac-12 Network — Washington vs. Seattle

NCAA WOMEN

1 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Pittsburgh vs. Notre Dame

1 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — Kentucky vs. South Carolina

1 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Boston College vs. Louisville

2 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — Missouri State vs. Western Illinois

2 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — Mississippi State vs. Missouri

2 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — LSU vs. Vanderbilt

2 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — Auburn vs. Georgia

2 p.m. — WatchESPN/ESPN3 — IUPUI vs. Illinois State

3 p.m. — SEC Network/WatchESPN — Arkansas vs. Ole Miss

5 p.m. — SEC Network/WatchESPN — Tennessee vs. Florida

7 p.m. — ACC Network/WatchESPN — Wake Forest vs. NC State

7 p.m. — SEC Network +/WatchESPN — Texas A&M vs. Alabama

NWSL

9:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports Go/Fox Soccer 2Go/YouTube — Houston Dash vs. Seattle Reign

More from

More SBI
Home