This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

It’s a battle of title contenders in England this week as Chelsea welcome Manchester City to Stamford Bridge for a battle of Premier League titans.

Pep Guardiola’s Manchester City has yet to lose this season, but this battle against Antonio Conte’s Chelsea side away from home is the first big test of the season.

Elsewhere in Europe, Paris Saint-Germain hosts Bordeaux in France, Real Madrid looks to dig out of their domestic funk against Espanyol in Spain, and Borussia Dortmund looks to remain perfect in Germany against FC Augsburg.

Here is the full rundown of soccer on TV and streaming for this exciting weekend:

FRIDAY

LA LIGA

3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Celta Vigo vs. Girona

german bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – FS2 – Schalke 04 vs. Bayer Leverkusen

ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – AS Monaco vs. Montpellier

portuguese primera liga

3:30 p.m. – GolTV – Chaves vs. Tondela

liga mx

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Morelia vs. Club Tijuana
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Atlas vs. Veracruz

usl

7 p.m. – YouTube – Charlotte Independence vs. FC Cincinnati

SATURDAY

English Premier League

7:30 a.m. -NBCSN – Huddersfield Town vs. Tottenham Hotspur
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Stoke City vs. Southampton
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – AFC Bournemouth vs. Leicester City
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – West Bromwich Albion vs. Watford
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – West Ham United vs. Swansea City
12:30 p.m. – NBCSN – Chelsea vs. Manchester City

MLS

4 p.m. – Univision Deportes – FC Dallas vs. Orlando City SC
7 p.m. – MLS Live – Toronto FC vs. New York Red Bulls
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Columbus Crew SC vs. D.C. United
7:30 p.m . – MLS Live – New England Revolution vs. Atlanta United
8:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Houston Dynamo vs. Minnesota United
8:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Chicago Fire vs. New York City FC
9 p.m. – MLS Live – Colorado Rapids vs. Montreal Impact
9 p.m. – MLS Live – Sporting Kansas City vs. Vancouver Whitecaps
10:30 p.m. – MLS Live – LA Galaxy vs. Real Salt Lake
10:30 p.m. – MLS Live – San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers

La Liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Deportivo La Coruna vs. Getafe
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Sevilla vs. Malaga
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Levante vs. Alaves
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Leganes vs. Atletico Madrid

german Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS1 – FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund
9:30 a.m. – FS2 – Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Hannover 96
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Stuttgart
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – VfL Wolfsburg vs. Mainz
12:30 p.m. – FS2 – Hamburg SV vs. Werder Bremen

italian Serie A

12:00 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Udinese vs. Sampdoria
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Genoa vs. Bolgna

Ligue 1

11 a.m. – beIN Sports – Paris Saint-Germain vs. Bordeaux
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Guingamp vs. Toulouse
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nantes vs. Metz
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Stade Rennes vs. Caen

PORTUGUESE PRIMEIRA Liga

1:15 p.m. – GoTV – Boavista vs. Feirense
3:30 p.m.- GolTV – Rio Ave vs. Vitoria Setubal

English League Championship

10 a.m. – ESPN3 – Ipswich Town vs. Bristol City
12:30 p.m. – ESPN3 – Reading vs. Norwich City

Liga MX

6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Queretaro vs. Monterrey
8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Tigres UANL vs. Chivas de Guadalajara
8:06 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Pachuca vs. Necaxa
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Toluca vs. Club America

Brazilian serie a

6 p.m. – GolTV – Palmeiras vs. Santos

USL

4 p.m. – YouTube – New York Red Bulls II vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
6 p.m. – YouTube – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs. Portland Timbers 2
6:05 p.m. – YouTube – Rochester Rhinos vs. Louisville City FC
7 p.m. – YouTube – Harrisburg City Islanders vs. Saint Louis FC
7:30 p.m – YouTube – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Bethlehem Steel
8 p.m. – YouTube – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs. Orange County SC
8 p.m. – YouTube – Tulsa Roughnecks vs. San Antonio FC
8:30 p.m – YouTube – Rio Grande Valley vs. Swope Park Rangers
10 p.m. – YouTube – Reno 1868 FC vs. Real Monarchs SLC
10:30 p.m. – YouTube – Sacramento Republic vs. Phoenix Rising

SUNDAY

English Premier League

7 a.m. – NBCSN – Arsenal vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
9:15 a.m. – NBCSN – Everton vs. Burnley
11:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Newcastle United vs. Liverpool

MLS

1 p.m. – ESPN – Philadelphia Union vs. Seattle Sounders

La Liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Real Sociedad vs. Real Betis
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Barcelona vs. Las Palmas
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Villarreal vs. Eibar
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Real Madrid vs. Espanyol

german Bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – FS2 – SC Freiburg vs. TSG Hoffenheim
9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Hertha Berlin vs. Bayern Munich
12 p.m. – FS2 – FC Koln vs. RB Leipzig

italian Serie A

6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Napoli vs. Cagliari
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Chievo Verona vs. Fiorentina
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lazio vs. Sassuolo
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Benevento vs. Inter Milan
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – SPAL vs. Crotone
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Torino vs. Hellas Verona
12 p.m. – beIN Sports – AC Milan vs. AS Roma
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atalanta vs. Juventus

Ligue 1

9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Troyes vs. St. Etienne
11 a.m. – Angers vs. Olympique Lyonnais
3 p.m. – Nice vs. Olympique Marseille

PORTUGUESE PRIMEIRA Liga

2:15 p.m. – GolTV – Sporting CP vs. FC Porto
4:30 p.m. – Maritimo vs. Benfica

English League Championship

7:15 a.m. – ESPN3 – Sheffield Wednesday vs. Leeds United

Liga MX

5:05 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs. Cruz Azul
7:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Santos Laguna vs. Puebla

swiss super league

10 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Young Boys vs. St. Gallen

NASL

4 p.m. – ESPN3 – FC Edmonton vs. San Francisco Deltas
4 p.m. – ESPN3 – North Carolina FC vs. Indy Eleven
5 p.m. – beIN Sports – New York Cosmos vs. Puerto Rico FC
6 p.m. – ESPN3 – Miami FC vs. Jacksonville Armada

USL

2 p.m. – YouTube – Ottawa Fury vs. Charleston Battery
5 p.m. – YouTube – Richmond Kickers vs. Orlando City B
6 p.m. – YouTube – Oklahoma City Energy vs. LA Galaxy II

More from

More SBI
Home