This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

It’s a big week for historic rivalries across Europe, and you’ll be able to check them out on your TV, computer, phone, or whichever device you choose.

It all starts bright and early on Saturday morning when old-time foes Liverpool and Manchester United square off a Anfield. Both Premier League top four contenders look to gain a crucial three points coming out of the international break.

Then, on Sunday, A storied Italian rivalry takes center stage as a pair of giants returning to glory square off in the northern Italian city of Milan. Inter Milan and AC Milan renew their historic hostilities at the San Siro on Sunday afternoon. Both former European champions have come along some hard times in recent years, but injections of cash into the clubs and some shrewd transfer purchases have both knocking on the door of greatness yet again.

That isn’t the only big game in Italy this week, though. AS Roma takes on fellow rivals Napoli and title holders Juventus travel to Rome to face Lazio.

Elsewhere, political ideologies clash in the Spanish capital as Barcelona makes its debut in Atletico Madrid’s gorgeous new stadium. Christian Pulisic and Borussia Dortmund take on last year’s German runners-up, RB Leipzig, at home. Fonally, AS Monaco heads to Lyon to take on Olympique Lyonnais.

Here’s the full rundown of soccer on TV and streaming this weekend:

FRIDAY

la liga

3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Espanyol vs. Levante

german bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – FS2 – VfB Stuttgart vs. FC Köln

ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Olympique Lyonnais vs. AS Monaco

liga mx

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Puebla vs. Querétaro
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Club Tijuana vs. Veracruz

english football league championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Birmingham City vs. Cardiff City

german 2. bundesliga

12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC St. Pauli vs. FC Kaiserslautern

ascenso MX

9:30 p.m. – GolTV – Venados vs. Tampico Madero

nasl

7:30 p.m. – ESPN3 – Jacksonville Armada vs. North Carolina FC

usl

10 p.m, – YouTube – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs. Orange County SC

SATURDAY

english premier league

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Liverpool vs. Manchester United
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea
10 a.m. – CNBC – Tottenham vs. AFC Bournemouth
10 a,m. – NBC Universo – Burnley vs. West Ham United
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Manchester City vs. Stoke City
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Swansea City vs. Huddersfield Town
12:30 p.m. – NBC – Watford vs. Arsneal

la liga

7 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Getafe vs. Real Madrid
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Alaves vs. Real Sociedad
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Atletico Madrid vs. Barcelona

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS2 – Bayern Munich vs. SC Freiburg
9:30 a.m. – Univision Deportes – Hannover 96 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – TSG Hoffenheim vs. FC Augsburg
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Hertha Berlin vs. Schalke 04
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Mainz vs. Hamburg SV
12:30 p.m. – FS2 – Borussia Dortmund vs. RB Leipzig

italian serie a

12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Juventus vs. Lazio
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – AS Roma vs, Napoli

ligue 1

11 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Dijon vs. Paris Saint-Gemain
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Guingamp vs. Stade Rennes
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Caen vs. Angers
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Toulouse vs. Amiens

liga mx

6 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Cruz Azul vs. Club America
8 pm. – ESPN Deportes – Monterrey vs. Pachuca
8:06 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Leon vs. Tigres UANL
10 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Necaxa vs. Pumas UNAM
10:06 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Chivas de Guadalajara vs. Morelia

english football league championship

10 a.m. – ESPN3 – Leeds United vs. Reading
12:30 p.m. – ESPN3 – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Aston Villa

german 2. bundesliga

7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Dynamo Dresden vs. FC Ingolstadt 04
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Arminia Bielefeld vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf

nasl

3 p.m. – ESPN3 – Indy Eleven vs. Miami FC
7 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – New York Cosmos vs. FC Edmonton
8 p.m. – Twitter – San Francisco Deltas vs. Puerto Rico FC

usl

6:05 p.m. – YouTube – Rochester Rhinos vs. New York Red Bulls II
7 p.m. – YouTube – Charlotte Independence vs. Charleston Battery
7 p.m. – YouTube – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Ottawa Fury
7:30 p.m. – YouTube – Louisville City FC vs. Richmond Kickers
7:30 p.m. – YouTube – Toronto FC II vs. FC Cincinnati
8 p.m. – YouTube – Tulsa Roughnecks vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks
8:30 p.m. – YouTube – San Antonio FC vs. Rio Grande Valley FC
9 p.m. – YouTube – Real Monarchs SLC vs. LA Galaxy II
10 p.m. – YouTube – Reno 1868 FC vs. Sacramento Republic
10:30 p.m. – YouTube – Phoenix Rising vs. Portland Timbers 2

uruguay premier division

5 p.m. – Rampla Juniors vs. Penarol

SUNDAY

english premier league

8:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Everton
11 a.m. – NBCSN – Southampton vs. Newcastle United

mls

5 p.m. – FS1 – New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United
5 p.m. – MLS Live – Toronto FC vs. Montreal Impact
5 p.m. – MLS Live – Chicago Fire vs. Philadelphia Union
5 p.m. – MLS Live – Orlando City SC vs. Columbus Crew SC
7:30 p.m. – FS1 – Seattle Sounders vs. DC Dallas
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Portland Timbers vs. D.C. United
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo
7:30 p.m. – MLS Live – LA Galaxy vs. Minnesota United

la liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Eibar vs. Deportivo La Coruna
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Girona vs. Villarreal
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Malaga vs. Leganes
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Real Betis vs. Valencia

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Bayer Leverkusen vs. VfL Wolfsburg
12 p.m. – FS2 – Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

italian serie a

6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Fiorentina vs. Udinese
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – Sampdoria vs. Atalanta
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Cagliari vs. Genoa
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Crotone vs. Torino
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sassuolo vs. Chievo Verona
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bologna vs. SPAL
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Inter Milan vs. AC Milan

ligue 1

9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bordeaux vs. Nantes
11 a.m. –  – beIN Sports Connect – Montpellier vs. Nice
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Strasbourg vs. Olympique Marseille

liga mx

7:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Santos Laguna vs. Atlas

english football league championship

8:15 a.m. – ESPN3 – Derby County vs Nottingham Forest

german 2. bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Jahn Regensburg vs. Union Berlin

swiss super league

10 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Grasshopper vs. Luzern

turkish super league

12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Fenerbahce vs. Yeni Maltayaspor

USL

3 p.m. – YouTube – Bethlehem Steel vs. Saint Louis FC
6 p.m. – YouTube – OKC Energy vs. Seattle Sounders 2

More from

More SBI
Home