This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

It’s another weekend, so that means another three full days of soccer for you to watch.

Liverpool continues their tough stretch of games as they follow up their grueling match against Manchester United with a trip to Wembley Stadium, where Harry Kane and Tottenham await them. Spurs are coming off a pretty tough test themselves, as they faced Real Madrid in Champions League action on Tuesday. It’s a match that could have major top four implications this season.

In Germany, Christian Pulisic’s Borussia Dortmund looks to recover from their first domestic loss of the season when they travel to face Eintracht Frankfurt. The Spanish giant face relatively tame tests as Barcelona welcomes Malaga to the Nou Camp and Real Madrid entertains Eibar at the Santiago Bernabeu.

Here’s the entire rundown of soccer on your television, phone, computer, or any chosen device this weekend:

FRIDAY

ENGLISH premier league

3 p.m. – NBCSN – West Ham vs. Brighton & Hove Albion

german Bundesliga

2:30 p.m, – FS2 – Schalke 04 vs. Mainz

ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – St. Etienne vs. Montpellier

portuguese primeira liga

3:30 p.m. – GolTV – Estoril vs. Boavista

liga mx

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Morelia vs. Leon
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Atlas vs. Club Tijuana

german 2. Bundesliga

12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC Ingolstadt 04 vs. Heidenheim
12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Darmstadt 98

usl playoffs

7:30 p.m. – YouTube – Louisville City vs. Bethlehem Steel
10 p.m. – YouTube – Real Monarchs vs. Sacramento Republic

SATURDAY

english premier league

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Chelsea vs. Watford
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester United
10 a.m. – CNBC – Manchester City vs. Burnley
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Newcastle United vs. Burnley
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Stoke City vs. AFC Bournemouth
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Swansea City vs. Leicester City
12:30 p.m. – NBC – Southampton v. West Bromwich Albion

la liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Levante vs. Getaf
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Real Betis vs. Alaves
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Valencia vs. Sevilla
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Barcelona vs. Malaga

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – RB Leipzig vs. VfB Stuttgart
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Bayer Leverkusen
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC Augsburg vs. Hannover 96
12:30 p.m. – FS2 – Hamburg SV vs. Bayern Munich

Serie A

12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sampdoria vs. Crotone
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Napoli vs. Inter Milan

ligue 1

11 a.m. – beIN Sports – AS Monaco vs. Caen
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – SC Amiens vs. Bordeaux
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nantes vs. Guingamp
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – State Rennes vs. Lille

portuguese primeira liga

1:15 p.m. – GolTV – Vitoria Setubal vs. Maritimo
3:30 p.m. – GolTV – FC Porto v s. Pacos de Ferreira

liga mx

6 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Lobos BUAP vs. Cruz Azul
6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Quer├ętaro vs. Santos Laguna
8 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Tigres UANL vs. Toluca
8:06 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Pachuca vs. Puebla
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Club America vs. Necaxa

ENGLISH league championship

10 a.m. – ESPN3 – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Preston North End
2:30 p.m. – ESPN3 – Millwall vs. Birmingham City

german 2. bundesliga

7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Union Berlin vs. Greuther Furth
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Holstein Kiel vs. Arminia Bielefeld

asencio mx

8 p.m. – GolTV – Potros UAEM vs. Atl├ętico San Luis
10 p.m. – GolTV – Dorados de Sinaloa vs. Zacatepec

swiss super league

1 p.m. – beIN Sports – Zurich vs. Grasshopper

u-17 World Cup

7:30 a.m. – FS2 – Mali vs. Ghana
10:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass, Telemundo – United States vs. England

nasl

7:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – North Carolina FC vs. San Francisco Deltas
7:30 p.m. – ESPN3 – Puerto Rico FC vs. Indy Eleven
9 p.m. – ESPN3 – FC Edmonton vs. Miami FC

usl playoffs

6:05 p.m. – YouTube – Rochester Rhinos vs. Charlotte Independence
7 p.m. – YouTube – Charleston Battery vs. New York Red Bulls II
7:30 p.m. – YouTube – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. FC Cincinnati
8:30 p.m. – YouTube – Swope Park Rangers vs. Phoenix Rising
8:30 p.m. – YouTube – San Antonio FC vs. Tulsa Roughnecks
8:45 p.m. – YouTube – Reno 1868 vs. Oklahoma City Energy

SUNDAY

english premier league

8:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Everton vs. Arsenal
11 a.m. – NBCSN – Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool

mls

4 p.m. – MLS Live – D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls
4 p.m. – MLS Live – FC Dallas vs. LA Galaxy
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Atlanta United v. Toronto FC
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Houston Dynamo vs. Chicago Fire
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Montreal Impact vs. New England Revoution
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Seattle Sounders vs. Colorado Rapids
4 p.m. – MLS Live – Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando City SC
4 p.m. – MLS Live – San Jose Earthquakes vs. Minnesota United
4 p.m. – MLS Live – New York City SC vs. Columbus Crew

la liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Villarreal va. Las Palmas
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Celta Vigo vs. Atletico Madrid
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Leganes vs. Athletic Bilbao
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Real Madrid vs. Eibar

german bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – FS1 – FC Koln vs. Werder Bremen
9:30 a.m. – FS1 – SC Freiburg vs. Hertha Berlin
12 p.m. – FS2 – VfL Wolfsburg vs. TSG Hoffenheim

serie a

6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Chievo Verona vs. Hellas Verona
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – Torino vs. AS Roma
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atalanta vs. Bologna
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – AC Milan vs. Genoa
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Benevento vs. Fiorentina
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – SPAL vs. Sassuolo
12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Udinese vs. Juventus
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lazio vs. Cagliari

ligue 1

9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Nice vs. Strasbourg
11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Troyes vs. Olympique Lyonnais
3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Olympique Marseille vs. Paris Saint-Germain

portuguese primeira liga

11 a.m. – GolTV – Desportivo Aves vs. Benfica
3:15 p.m. – GolTV – Sporting CP vs. Chaves

liga mx

1 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs. Monterrey
8:15 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Veracruz vs. Chivas de Guadalajara

english league championship

7 a.m. – ESPN3 – Ipswich Town vs. Norwich City

german 2. bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Nurnberg vs. Dynamo Dresden

swiss super league

10 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Luzern vs. Young Boys

u-17 World Cup

7:30 a.m. – FS2 – Spain vs. Iran
10:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, NBC Universo – Germany vs. Brazil

women’s international friendly

2 p.m. – ESPN – United States vs. South Korea

Turkish super league

12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Galatasaray vs. Fenerbahce

More from

More SBI
Home