This Week's Soccer on TV

This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Week's Soccer on TV

Continental action returns to the soccer world this week as the UEFA Champions League and Europa League both roll on with the penultimate round of group stage action.

Highlighting Tuesday’s slate is Christian Pulisic’s Borussia Dortmund fighting for survival as they host Tottenham Hotspur at Signal Iduna Park. Anything less than a full three points would result in the German giants being eliminated from Champions League contention. Spurs, meanwhile, can seal a place in the Round of 16 with a victory.

On Wednesday, a pair of mega clubs square off in Turin when Juventus hosts Barcelona. Both are strong candidates to lift the trophy next spring when all is said and done.

Finally, Thanksgiving Day football takes the form of the Europa League as Arsenal travels to face FC Koln, Everton faces Italian foes Atalanta, and much, much more.

Here’s the entire slate of midweek action on your television this weekend:

Monday

english premier league

3 p.m. – NBCSN – Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Stoke City

la liga

3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Eibar vs. Real Betis

Serie a

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Hellas Verona vs. Bologna

german 2. Bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Dynamo Dresden vs. FC Kaiserslautern

Tuesday

uefa champions league group satge

12 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Besiktas vs. FC Porto
12 p.m. – Fox Deportes, ESPN3 – Spartak Moscow vs. Maribor
2:45 p.m. – FS1 – APOEL Nicosia vs. Real Madrid
2:45 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham Hotspur
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 – AS Monaco vs. RB Leipzig
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 – Sevilla vs. Liverpool
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Napoli vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Manchester City vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam

mls cup playoffs

8 p.m. – ESPN – Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC
9:30 p.m. – FS1 – Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders

copa sudamericana

7:15 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Libertad vs. Indipendiente

Wednesday

uefa champions kleauge

12 p.m. – FS2 – FK Qarabag vs. Chelsea
12 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes – CSKA Moscow vs. Benfica
2:45 p.m. – FS2 – FC Basel vs. Manchester United
2:45 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Juventus vs. Barcelona
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 – Atletico Madrid vs. AS Roma
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 – Anderlecht vs. Bayern Munich
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus -Sporting CP vs. Olympiakos
2:45 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Paris Saint-Germain vs. Celtic

copa libertadores

6:45 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Grêmio vs Lanús

english football league championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Ipswich Town vs. Sheffield Wednesday

uruguayan primera division

3 p.m. – GolTV – River Plate vs. Penarol

Thursday

europa league

11 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes – FC Astana vs. Villarreal
1:00 p.m. – FS1, ESPN Deportes – FC Köln vs. Arsenal
1:00 p.m. – FS2 – Konyaspor vs. Olympique Marseille
1:00 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Nice vs. Zulte-Waregem
1:00 p.m. – ESPN3 – Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Vardar
1:00 p.m. – ESPN3 – Rosenborg vs. Real Sociedad
1:00 p.m. – ESPN3 – Lazio vs. Vitesse
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Lokomotiv Moskow vs. FC Copenhagen
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – BATE Borisov vs. Red Star Belgrade
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Red Bull Salzburg vs. Vitória Guimarães
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Viktoria Plzen vs. Steaua Bucurest
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Östersunds FK vs. Zorya
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Athletic Bilbao vs. Hertha Berlin
1:00 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Lugano vs. Hapoel Be’er Sheva
3:05 p.m. – FS1, ESPN Deportes – Everton vs. Atalanta
3:05 p.m. – FS2 – Milan vs. Austria Vienna
3:05 p.m. – ESPN3 – Skënderbeu Korçë vs. Dynamo Kiev
3:05 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 – Sporting Braga vs. TSG Hoffenheim
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Slavia Prague
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Partizan vs. Young Boys
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Ludogorets vs. İstanbul Başakşehir
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – AEK Athens vs. Rijeka
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Olympique Lyonnais vs. Apollon
3:05 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Sheriff vs. Zlín

copa sudamericana

6:45 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Flamengo vs. Junior

More from

More SBI
Home