Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

European Soccer

Soccer Saturday: Your Running Commentary

By

Samuel Eto'o (GettyImages)

The combination of title races heating up in Europe and the return of Major League Soccer make Saturday the perfect storm for soccer fan TV viewing.

Nearly every top league in Europe features a marquee match-up being played today, from Chelsea-Aston Villa to AS Roma-Inter Milan, Bayer Leverkusen-Schalke 04 to Benfica-Braga.

Then you have MLS, with the Texas Derby playing its latest installment, while Red Bull Arena makes its MLS debut.

If you will be watching today's soccer action, please feel free to share your thoughts, opinions and some play-by-play in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today's TV schedule is after the jump);

TODAY'S SOCCER ON TV

8:45am- Fox Soccer Plus- Crystal Palace vs. Cardiff City

10:25am- GolTV- Bayern Munich vs. VfB Stuttgart

10:45am- ESPN Classic- Chelsea vs. Aston Villa

11am- FSC/FSE- Tottenham vs. Portsmouth

11am- Fox Soccer Plus- Birmingham City vs. Arsenal

1pm- Fox Soccer Plus- AS Roma vs. Inter Milan

1:30pm- ESPN360.com- Bayer Leverkusen vs. Schalke 04

1:30pm- FSC/FSE- Bolton vs. Manchester United

2:55pm- ESPN Deportes/ESPN360.com- Mallorca vs. Barcelona

3pm- GolTV- Palmeiras vs. Mirassol

3:30pm- FSE- AS Roma vs. Inter Milan (Delayed)

3:40pm- FSC/ESPN360.com- Palermo vs. Bologna

4pm- Direct Kick- Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC

4pm- Telefutura- FC Dallas vs. Houston Dynamo

4:15pm- ESPN360.com- Benfica vs. Sporting Braga

4:55pm- ESPN Deportes/ESPN360.com- Real Zaragoza vs. Valencia

5pm- Fox Soccer Plus- Wolverhampton vs. Everton (Delayed)

6pm- FSC- Hull City vs. Fulham (Delayed)

6:55pm- ESPN/ESPN360.com- New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire

7pm- FSE- Jaguares vs. Monterrey

7pm- Galavision- Queretaro FC vs. FC Atlas

7pm- Fox Soccer Plus- West Ham United vs. Stoke City (Delayed)

7:20pm- GolTV- Deportivo Pereira vs. Real Cartagena

8:30pm- DirecTV- Kansas City vs. D.C. United

9pm- FSC/FSE- San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake

9pm- Telefutura- Pachuca vs. Morelia

9pm- Mun2- Tigres UANL vs. CD Toluca

9pm- Telemundo- Chivas de Guadalajara vs. Santos Laguna

9:30pm- GolTV- Deportivo Cali vs. Chico FC

11pm- FSC/FSE- Los Angeles Galaxy vs. New England Revolution

11pm- Telemundo- Atlante vs. Indios

More from

More SBI
Home