This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Featured

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

By

 

By SBI SOCCER

Manchester United and Liverpool have rich traditions and storied histories, but this weekend they are just two teams trying hard to fight their way back into the English Premier League’s top four.

Old Trafford will host the latest meeting between rivals Manchester United and Liverpool, and a victory could boost the winner into the top four, as both teams currently sit a point out of the Champions League places.

EPL leader Manchester City will unveil its newest signing as Belgian midfielder Kevin de Bruyne is expected to make his club debut. Acquired in a blockbuster transfer from Wolfsburg, de Bruyne will look to slide into an already-stacked City midfield when the Citizens face Crystal Palace.

Elsewhere, Barcelona and Atlético Madrid will clash on Saturday in a meeting of the past two La Liga champions, while the Milan derby takes center stage in Serie A on Sunday.

Here is a rundown of all the weekend’s soccer action on TV:

FRIDAY

2:30 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — PSG vs. Bordeaux

2;30 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer 2Go — Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Hamburg SV

2:30 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Levante vs. Sevilla

7 p.m. — MLS Live/UniMás — New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire

7 p.m. — ESPN3 — Virginia vs. Duke

7 p.m. — Big Ten Network — Maryland vs. Michigan

8:30 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Querétaro vs. Morelia

10:30 p.m. — Azteca America — Tijuana vs. Guadalajara

SATURDAY

7:30 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español — Queens Park Rangers vs. Nottingham Forest

7:45 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra — Everton vs. Chelsea

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer 2Go — Bayer Leverkusen vs. Darmstadt 98

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer 2Go — Bayern Munich vs. Augsburg

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Hannover 96 vs. Borussia Dortumund

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Hertha Berlin vs. Stuttgart

9:30 a.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Ingolstadt vs. Wolfsburg

10 a.m. — USA Network/NBC Sports Live Extra — Arsenal vs. Stoke City

10 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra — Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Watford vs. Swansea City

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — West Brom vs. Southampton

10 a.m. — NBC Sports Live Extra — Norwich City vs. Bournemouth

10 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español — Espanyol vs. Real Madrid

11 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Lyon vs. Lille

Noon — beIN Sports Connect — Fiorentina vs. Genoa

Noon — beIN Sports USA — Frosinone vs. Roma

12:15 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Sporting Gijón vs. Valencia

12:30 p.m. — NBC/NBC Sports Live Extra/Telemundo — Manchester United vs. Liverpool

12:30 p.m. — Fox Soccer 2Go — Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Cologne

2 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Lorient vs. Angers

2 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Montpellier vs. Saint-Étienne

2 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Toulouse vs. Stade de Reims

2:30 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español — Atlético Madrid vs. Barcelona

3 p.m. — ESPN3/WatchESPN — Ottawa Fury vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers

4 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Real Betis vs. Real Sociedad

6 p.m. — Univision/Univision Deportes — América vs. Tigres UANL

7 p.m. — MLS Live — Philadelphia Union vs. Columbus Crew

7 p.m. — ESPN3/WatchESPN — New York Cosmos vs. Jacksonville Armada

7 p.m. — ESPN3 — Clemson vs. Notre Dame

8 p.m. — ESPN3/WatchESPN — Minnesota United vs. Carolina RailHawks

8 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Monterrey vs. Cruz Azul

8:30 p.m. — MLS Live — Houston Dynamo vs. Real Salt Lake

8:30 p.m. — Fox Sports Go/YES Network — FC Dallas vs. New York City FC

8:30 p.m. — ESPN3/WatchESPN — San Antonio Scorpions vs. Indy Eleven

9 p.m. — MLS Live — Colorado Rapids vs. D.C. United

10:30 p.m. — MLS Live — LA Galaxy vs. Montreal Impact

10:30 p.m. — MLS Live — San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders

SUNDAY

6 a.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Granada vs. Villarreal

6:30 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Hellas Verona vs. Torino

7 a.m. — beIN Sports USA — Fulham vs. Blackburn Rovers

8 a.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Gazélec Ajaccio vs. Monaco

8:30 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra — Sunderland vs. Tottenham Hotspur

9 a.m. — beIN Sports USA — Empoli vs. Napoli

9 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Palermo vs. Carpi

9 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Sampdoria vs. Bologna

9 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Sassuolo vs. Atalanta

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer 2Go — Hoffenheim vs. Werder Bremen

10 a.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Athletic Bilbao vs. Getafe

11 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra/Telemundo — Leicester City vs. Aston Villa

11 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Nantes vs. Rennes

11:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer 2Go — Schalke 04 vs. Mainz 05

Noon — beIN Sports USA — Lazio vs. Udinese

12:15 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Celta de Vigo vs. Las Palmas

1 p.m. — Univision/Univision Deportes — Pumas UNAM vs. Veracruz

1:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports Go — Chicago Red Stars vs. Kansas City

2:30 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español — Málaga vs. Eibar

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español — Inter vs. Milan

3 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Marseille vs. Bastia

4 p.m. — ESPN3/WatchESPN — Edmonton vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies

5 p.m. — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes — Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution

6 p.m. — Univision Deportes — Puebla vs. Santos Laguna

7 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer 2Go — Orlando City vs. Sporting Kansas City

9:30 p.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer Go — Seattle Reign vs. Washington Spirit

More from

More SBI
Home