This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

It’s another week jam packed with soccer and another week where you can watch a team play to clinch a title.

Last week, Manchester City failed to get the job done against Manchester United, but they get another shot on Saturday when they head to Wembley to take on Tottenham. City is in an unusual low point in their season having lost three consecutive matches in all competitions, but a single win this weekend can put that all to bed and result in them lifting the Premier League trophy.

Elsewhere in the world, Italy presents another big rivalry as AS Roma, fresh off their comeback victory over Barcelona, take on Lazio in Rome in one of Serie A’s most heated derbies.

Here’s the full menu of watchable soccer this weekend:

Friday

mls

8 p.m. – ESPN – Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando City
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles FC

la liga

3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Girona vs. Real Betis

german bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – FS2 – VfL Wolfsburg vs. FC Augsburg

ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Angers SC vs. Nice

Liga mx

10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Club Tijuana vs. Chivas de Guadalajara

english football league championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Aston Villa vs. Leeds United

german 2. bundesliga

12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Greuther Furth vs. Jahn Regensburg
12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Bochum vs. FC Kaiserslautern

ecuadorian primera a

8:15 p.m. – GolTV – Técnico Universitario vs. Delfín

Saturday

mls

1 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York Red Bulls vs. Montreal Impact
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colorado Rapids vs. Toronto FC
3:30 p.m. – Univision, Twitter – Chicago Fire vs. LA Galaxy
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ -New ENgland Revolution vs. FC Dallas
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Portland Timbers vs. Minnesota United
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – San Jose Earthquakes vs. Houston Dynamo

english premier league

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Southampton vs. Chelsea
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Crystal Palace vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
10 a.m. – CNBC – Swansea City vs. Everton
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Burnley vs. Leicester City
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Huddersfield Town vs. Watford
12:30 p.m. – NBC – Liverpool vs. AFC Bournemouth
2:45 p.m. – NBCSN – Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester City

la liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Sevilla vs. Villarreal
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Barcelona vs. Valencia
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Las Palmas vs. Real Sociedad
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Leganes vs. Celta Vigo
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Athletic Bilbao vs. Deportivo La Coruna

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS2 – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – TSG Hoffenheim vs. Hamburg SV
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Hertha Berlin vs. FC Koln
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – VfB Stuttgart vs. Hannover 96
12:30 p.m. – FS2 – Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

italian serie a

9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Cagliari vs. Udinese
12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Genoa vs. Crotone
12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Chievo Verona vs. Torino
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atalanta vs. Inter Milan

ligue 1

11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Olympique Lyonnais vs. SC Amiens
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Caen vs. Toulouse
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lille vs. Guingamp
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nantes vs. Dijon
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Stade Rennes vs. Metz
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Strasbourg vs. Saint-Etienne

liga mx

6 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Lobos BUAP vs. Necaxa
8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Tigres UANL vs. Cruz Azul
8:06 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Pachuca vs. Santos Laguna
9:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Morelia vs. Toluca
10 p.m. – Univision – Club America vs. Monterrey

brazilian serie a

3 p.m. – GolTV – Cruzeiro vs. Gremio

turkish super league

12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Sivasspor vs. Fenerbahce

english football league championship

10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Middlesbrough vs. Bristol City
12:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fulham vs. Brentford

german 2. bundesliga

7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Dynamo Dresden vs. Holstein Kiel
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC St. Pauli vs. Union Berlin
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Arminia Bielefeld vs. Erzgebirge Aue
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – MSV Duisburg vs. Sandhausen

ecuadorian primera a

7 p.m. – GolTV – LDU Quito vs. El Nacional

ascenso mx

10 p.m. -GolTV – Dorados de Sinaloa vs. Celaya

usl

12 p.m. – ESPN+ – Indy Eleven vs. Nashville SC
4 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York Red Bulls II vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charlotte Independence vs. North Carolina FC
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Ottawa Fury
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Louisville City vs. Richmond Kickers
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Seattle Sounders 2 vs. Rio Grande Valley
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Louis FC vs. LA Galaxy II
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – San Antonio FC vs. Orange County SC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Swope Park Rangers vs. OKC Energy FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Reno 1868 vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks
11 p.m. – ESPN+ – Las Vegas Lights vs. Sacramento Republic

nwsl

3:30 p.m. – Lifetime – Utah Royals vs. Chicago Red Stars
7 p.m. – go90 – Washington Spirit vs. North Carolina Courage

Sunday

mls

4 p.m. – ESPN – Sporting Kansas City vs. Seattle Sounders
6 p.m. – FS1 – Atlanta United vs. New York City FC

english premier league

8:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Newcastle United vs. Arsenal
11 a.m. – NBCSN – Manchester United vs. West Bromwich Albion

la liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Eibar vs. Alaves
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Atletico Madrid vs. Levante
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Getafe vs. Espanyol
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Malaga vs. Real Madrid

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Schalke 04 vs. Borussia Dortmund
12 p.m. – FS2 – Werder Bremen vs. RB Leipzig

italian serie a

6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Fiorentina vs. SPAL
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – AC Milan vs. Napoli
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sassuolo vs. Benevento
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bologna vs. Hellas Verona
12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Juventus vs. Sampdoria
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lazio vs. AS Roma

ligue 1

9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect –  Montpellier vs. Bordeaux
11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Troyes vs. Olympique Marseille
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Paris Saint-Germain vs. AS Monaco

portuguese primeira liga

1 p.m. – GolTV – Benfica vs. FC Porto

liga mx

1 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs. Puebla
7 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Veracruz vs. Leon

brazilian serie a

3 p.m. – GolTV -Corinthians vs. Fluminense

english football league championship

7 a.m. – ESPN+ -WOlverhampton Wanderers vs. Birmingham City

german 2. bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC ingolstadt 04 vs. Nurnberg
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Darmstadt 98 vs. Eintracht Braunschweig
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Heidenheim vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf

ecuadorian primera a

5:30 p.m. – GolTV – Emelec vs. Independiente del Valle

scottish fa cup

9:30 a.m. – GolTV – Celtic vs. Rangers

 

usl

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bethlehem Steel vs. FC Cincinnati

nwsl

5 p.m. – go90 – Sky Blue FC vs. Seattle Reign
6 p.m. – go90 – Portland Thorns vs. Orlando Pride

More from

More SBI
Home