Top Stories

This Weekend’s Soccer on TV

The English Premier League title race may be over, but that doesn’t mean the richest league in the world is short on big games.

This weekend’s slate concludes with two storied clubs facing off at Old Trafford. Arsenal, fresh of their first leg of the Europa League semi-final against Atletico Madrid, travel north to take on Manchester United as Arsene Wenger and Jose Mourinho go head-to-head for the final time.

The Italian title race is also wide open and you can follow along live as Juventus and Napoli look to separate from each other. Juve, who hold the lead by a single point, are in action on Saturday when they travel to face Inter Milan. Napoli have a slightly easier challenge on Sunday, but Fiorentina on the road will be tricky as well.

Here’s the full roster of soccer matches you can watch this weekend:

Friday

MLS

10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Real Salt Lake

la liga

3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Levante vs. Sevilla

german bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – FS2 – TSG Hoffenheim vs. Hannover 96

ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Montpellier vs. Saint-Etienne

liga mx

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Morelia vs. Necaxa
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Club Tijuana vs. Toluca

english football league championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fulham vs. Sunderland

german 2. bundesliga

12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Bochum vs. Erzgebirge Aue
12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Arminia Bielefeld vs. FC Kaiserslautern

usl

11 p.m. – ESPN+ – Las Vegas Lights vs. San Antonio FC

Saturday

mls

1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Atlanta United vs. Montreal Impact
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Toronto FC vs. Chicago Fire
3:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Philadelphia Union vs. D.C. United
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – New England Revolution vs. Sporting Kansas City
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbus Crew vs. San Jose Earthquakes
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Minnesota United vs. Houston Dynamo
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy vs. New York Red Bulls

english premier league

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Liverpool vs. Stoke City
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Southampton vs. AFC Bournemouth
10 a.m. – CNBC – Newcastle United vs. West Bromwich Albion
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Crystal Palace vs. Leicester City
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Huddersfield Town vs. Everton
12:30 p.m. – NBC – Swansea City vs. Chelsea

la liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Espanyol vs. Las Palmas
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Real Madrid vs. Leganes
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Villarreal vs. Celta Vigo

germaN BUNDESLIGA

9:30 a.m. – FS2 – Bayern Munich vs, Eintracht Frankfurt
9:30 a.m. – Univision Deportes – Schalke 04 vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – VfL Wolfsburg vs. Hamburg SV
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Hertha Berlin vs. FC Augsburg
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – SC Freiburg vs. FC Koln
12:30 p.m. – FS1 – Bayer Leverkusen vs. VfB Stuttgart

italian serie a

12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – AS Roma vs. Chievo Verona
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Inter Milan vs. Juventus

ligue 1

11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Olympique Lyonnais vs. Nantes
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bordeaux vs. Dijon
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lille vs. Metz
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – AS Monaco vs. SC Amiens
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Strasbourg vs. Nice
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Troyes vs. Caen

portuguese primeira liga

1:15 p.m. – GolTV – Benfica vs. Tondela
3:30 p.m. – GolTV – Portimonense vs. Sporting CP

liga mx

6 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Lobos BUAP vs. Puebla
8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Tigres UANL vs. Monterrey
8:06 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Pachuca vs. Atlas
10 p.m. – Univision – Club America vs. Santos Laguna
10:06 p.m – Univision Deportes – Chivas de Guadalajara vs. Leon

english football league championship

10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Aston Villa vs. Derby County
12:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Middlesbrough vs. Millwall

german 2. bundesliga

7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Darmstadt 98 vs. Union Berlin
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Dynamo Dresden vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC St. Pauli vs. Greuther Furth

ecuadorian primera a

7 p.m. – GoLTV – Independiente del Valle vs. Delfin

usl

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Ottawa Fury vs. FC Cincinnati
6:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Toronto FC II vs. New York Red Bulls II
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charleston Battery vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charlotte Independence vs. Indy Eleven
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Carolina FC vs. Penn FC
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Atlanta United 2
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Louisville City vs. Bethlehem Steel
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Swope Park Rangers vs. Saint Louis FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orange County SC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Phoenix Rising vs. Fresno FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Reno 1868 vs. Oklahoma City Energy
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sacramento Republic vs. Tulsa Roughnecks

Sunday

mls

4 p.m. – ESPN – COlorado Rapids vs. Orlando City SC
6:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York City FC vs. FC Dallas
9 p.m. – FS1 – Los Angeles FC vs. Seattle Sounders

english premier league

9:15 a.m. – NBCSN – West Ham United vs. Manchester City
11:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Manchester United vs. Arsenal

la liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Getafe vs. Girona
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Alaves vs. Atletico Madrid
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Valencia vs. Eibar
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Deportivo La Coruna vs. Barcelona

german bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Mainz vs. RB Leipzig
12 p.m. – FS2 – Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund

italian serie a

6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Crotone vs. Sassuolo
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – Bologna vs. AC Milan
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sampdoria vs. Cagliari
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atalanta vs. Genoa
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Hellas Verona vs. SPAL
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Benevento vs. Udinese
12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Fiorentina vs. Napoli
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Torino vs. Lazio

ligue 1

9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Stade Rennes vs. Toulouse
11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Angers vs. Olympique Marseille
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Paris Saint-Germain vs. Guingamp

liga mx

1 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs. Queretaro
7 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Veracruz vs. Cruz Azul

brazilian serie a

3 p.m. – GolTV – Fluminense vs. Sao Paulo

turkish super league

12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Galatasaray vs. Besiktas

ECUADORIAN primera a

1:30 p.m. – GolTV – LDU Quito vs. Barcelona
5 p.m. – GolTV – T├ęcnico Universitario vs. El Nacional

german 2. bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC Ingolstadt 04 vs. Holstein Kiel
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Heidenheim vs. Sandhausen
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – MSV Duisburg vs. Jahn Regensburg

Leave a Comment