UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Featured

UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

This week’s action features plenty of big UEFA Champions League games with a sprinkle of other games being played outside of the competition. Some big UCL fixtures include Roma hosting Real Madrid on Tuesday, and Paris Saint Germain hosting Liverpool on Wednesday. Elsewhere, Barcelona will visit PSV while Inter Milan visit London for a meeting with Tottenham.

Thursday is set to host a plethora of UEFA Europe League action. Two London giants are in action as Arsenal visit Vorskla, and Chelsea plays host in a meeting with PAOK Thessaloniki FC. Milan will also be in action in the competition as welcome F91 Dudelange to San Siro.

Across the Atlantic, Major League Soccer playoffs continue as the final four teams are left to fight for the MLS Cup. Atlanta United will visit Red Bull Arena for a meeting with the New York Red Bulls for the Eastern Conference title while Sporting Kansas City host the Portland Timbers for the title in the Western Conference. Both matches will take place on Thursday.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV, and on major online streams Monday-Thursday:

Monday

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

3 p.m. – NBCSN – Burnley vs. Newcastle United

LA LIGA

3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Real Sociedad vs. Celta de Vigo

ITALIAN SERIE A

2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cagliari vs. Torino

GERMAN 2. BUNDESLIGA

2:30 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Hamburger SV vs. Union Berlin

TURKISH SUPER LIG

12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Göztepe vs. Istanbul Basaksehir

INDIAN SUPER LEAGUE

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Bengaluru vs. Delhi Dynamos

Tuesday

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

12:55 p.m. – TNT – AEK Athens vs. Ajax
12:55 p.m. – B/R Live – CSKA Moscow vs. Viktoria Plzen
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Bayern München vs. Benfica
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Hoffenheim vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Olympique Lyonnais vs. Manchester City
3 p.m. – TNT – Roma vs. Real Madrid
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Manchester United vs. Young Boys
3 p.m. – UniMás – Juventus vs. Valencia

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Leeds United vs. Reading

INDIAN SUPER LEAGUE

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Pune City vs. NorthEast United

UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE

8 a.m. – B/R Live – Roma U19 vs. Real Madrid U19
10 a.m. – B/R Live – Bayern München U19 vs. Benfica U19

Wednesday

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

12:55 p.m. – TNT – Atlético Madrid vs. Ajax
12:55 p.m. – B/R Live – Lokomotiv Moskva vs. Galatasaray
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge
3 p.m. – UniMás – PSV vs. Barcelona
3 p.m. – TNT – Tottenham Hotspur vs. Internazionale
3 p.m. – Univision Deportes USA – PSG vs. Liverpool
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Napoli vs. Crvena Zvezda
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Porto vs. Schale 04

COPA DEL RAY

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Athletic Club vs. Huesca

ENGLISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Stoke City vs. Derby County

COPA SUDAMERICANA

6:45 p.m. – FOX Deportes – Fluminense vs. Atlético PR

FIFA U-17 WOMEN’S WORLD CUP

2 p.m. – FILL IN
5 p.m. – FILL IN

UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE

8 a.m. – B/R Live – Atlético Madrid U19 vs. Monaco U19
10 a.m. – B/R Live – PSG U19 vs. Liverpool U19

Thursday

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

10:50 a.m – B/R Live – Spartak Moskva vs. Rapid Wien
10:50 a.m – Univision Deportes USA – Astana vs. Dynamo Kyiv
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Ludogorets
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Bordeaux vs. Slavia Praha
12:55 p.m – Univision Deportes USA – Milan vs. F91 Dudelange
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Fenerbahçe vs. Dinamo Zagreb
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Vorskla vs. Arsenal
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Zenit vs. København
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Salzburg vs. RB Leipzig
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Real Betis vs. Olympiakos Piraeus
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Anderlecht vs. Spartak Trnava
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Zürich vs. AEK Larnaca
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – BATE vs. Videoton
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Rosenborg vs. Celtic
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Krasnodar vs. Akhisar Belediyespor
12:55 p.m – B/R Live – Qarabag vs. Sporting CP
3 p.m. – Univision Deportes USA – Chelsea vs. PAOK
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Olympique Marseille
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Rangers vs. Villarreal
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Jablonec vs. Rennes
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Malmö FF vs. Genk
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Apollon vs. Lazio
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Standard Liège vs. Sevilla
3 p.m. – B/R Live – Sarpsborg 08 vs. Besiktas

MLS

7 p.m. – Fox Sports 1 – New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United
9:30 p.m. – ESPN – Sporting Kansas City vs. Portland Timbers

COPA SUDAMERICANA

7:45 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Junior vs. Sante Fe

More from

More SBI
Home