Manchester United-Chelsea headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Manchester United-Chelsea headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Featured

Manchester United-Chelsea headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

By

Manchester United and Chelsea are set to meet at Old Trafford as the race for a top-four finish in England’s top flight continues.

Arsenal will continue the same chase as the club visits Leicester City on Sunday, while Tottenham Hotspur hopes to remain in the driver’s seat with a win over West Ham United on Saturday.

Barcelona is nearing the capture of yet another La Liga trophy and can inch closer with a win over Levante on Saturday. Atletico Madrid is yet to give up and will need a win over Real Valladolid to stay in contention for the trophy.

Borussia Dortmund trail Bayern Munich by just a single point and the former will host rivals Schalke on Saturday. The current leaders will play on Sunday as Bayern visits Nürnberg.

Italian Serie A play is headlined by Juventus’ hosting of Inter Milan while the Coupe de France final which features Rennes and Paris Saint-Germain is set for the Saturday.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV, and on major online streams this weekend:

Friday

English Premier League

3 p.m. – NBCSN – Liverpool vs Huddersfield Town

German Bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen

Ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Bordeaux vs Olympique Lyonnais

German 2. Bundesliga

12:30 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Köln vs Darmstadt 98
12:30 p.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Ingolstadt vs Dynamo Dresden

Liga MX

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Puebla vs Tigres UANL
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Morelia vs Tijuana

USL Championship

8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Austin Bold FC vs Real Monarchs SLC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – San Antonio FC vs Tacoma Defiance
9:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – New Mexico United vs Portland Timbers 2
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fresno FC vs Orange County SC

Turkish Super Lig

1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – İstanbul Başakşehir vs Göztepe

Belgian First Division A

2:30 p.m. – B/R Live – Antwerp vs Standard Liège

A-League

5:50 a.m. – ESPN+ – Melbourne City vs Central Coast Mariners

USL League One

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lansing Ignite FC vs Toronto II
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Tucson vs South Georgia Tormenta FC

UEFA Youth League

8 a.m. – B/R Live – Hoffenheim U19 vs Porto U19

Saturday

English Premier League

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Tottenham Hotspur vs West Ham United
10 a.m. – NBCSN- Fulham vs Cardiff City

La Liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Athletic Club vs Deportivo Alavés
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Atlético Madrid vs Real Valladolid
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Leganés vs Celta de Vigo
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Español – Barcelona vs Levante

German Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke 04
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – RB Leipzig vs Freiburg
9:30 a.m. – FOX Sports GO – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Hannover 96 vs Mainz 05
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Werder Bremen
12:30 0.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Stuttgart vs Borussia M’gladbach

Italian Serie A

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Bologna vs Empoli
12 p.m. – WatchESPN, ESPNEWS – Roma vs Cagliari
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Internazionale vs Juventus

Coupe de France

3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Rennes vs PSG

Major League Soccer

1 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York City FC vs Orlando City SC
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Toronto FC vs Portland Timbers
3:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Philadelphia Union
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Atlanta United vs Colorado Rapids
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York Red Bulls vs FC Cincinnati
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs Columbus Crew
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sporting Kansas City vs New England Revolution

English Football League Chamionship

10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Middlesbrough vs Reading
12:15 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sheffield United vs Ipswich Town
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Norwich City vs Blackburn Rovers

German 2. Bundesliga

7 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Sandhausen vs Holstein Kiel
7 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – St. Pauli vs Jahn Regensburg
7 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Magdeburg vs Greuther Fürth

Liga MX

6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Pachuca vs Atlas
8 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – América vs Santos Laguna
8 p.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Monterrey vs Necaxa
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Guadalajara vs León

USL Championship

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Nashville SC
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Carolina FC vs Hartford Athletic
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Charlotte Independence
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Birmingham Legion FC vs Loudoun United FC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis 901 FC vs Charleston Battery
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa Roughnecks FC vs OKC Energy FC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Louis FC vs Swope Park Rangers
9:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive FC vs Reno 1868 FC
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sacramento Republic FC vs Phoenix Rising FC

Turkish Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Fenerbahçe vs Trabzonspor

Scottish Premiership

7:30 a.m. – B/R Live – Celtic vs Kilmarnock

Belgian First Division A

2:30 p.m. – B/R Live – Gent vs Genk

A-League

3:35 a.m. – ESPN+ – Newcastle Jets vs Sydney FC
5:50 a.m. – ESPN+ – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory

USL League One

5:50 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Texas SC vs Orlando City B
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Richmond Kickers vs Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Forward Madison FC vs Greenville Triumph SC

Sunday

English Premier League

7 a.m. – NBCSN – Leicester City vs Arsenal
9:05 a.m. – NBCSN – Burnley vs Manchester City
11:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Manchester United vs Chelsea

La Liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Valencia vs Eibar
8 a.m. – beIN Sports – Girona vs Sevilla
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Real Sociedad vs Getafe
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Villarreal vs Huesca
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid

German Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 1 – Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg
12 p.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Nürnberg vs Bayern München

Italian Serie A

6:30 a.m. – ESPN+  – Frosinone vs Napoli
9 a.m. – ESPN+  – SPAL vs Genoa
9 a.m. – ESPN+  – Chievo vs Parma
12 p.m. – ESPN+  – Sampdoria vs Lazio
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+  – Torino vs Milan

Ligue 1

9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Amiens SC vs Strasbourg
9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Angers SCO vs Reims
9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Caen vs Dijon
9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Lille vs Nîmes
9 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Nice vs Guingamp
11 a.m – beIN Sports Connect – Saint-Étienne vs Toulouse
3 p.m – beIN Sports Connect – Olympique Marseille vs Nantes

Major League Soccer

12:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Montreal Impact vs Chicago Fire
1:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 1 – Minnesota United vs D.C. United
3:30 p.m. – ESPN – Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake

German 2. Bundesliga

7:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Union Berlin vs Hamburger SV
7:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Erzgebirge Aue vs Bochum
7:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Paderborn vs Heidenheim

Liga MX

1 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Pumas UNAM vs Toluca
5 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Lobos BUAP vs Cruz Azul
7 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Querétaro vs Veracruz

USL Championship

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Ottawa Fury FC vs Atlanta United 2
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – New York Red Bulls II vs Indy Eleven

Turkish Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Beşiktaş vs Ankaragücü

Scottish Premiership

7:15 a.m. – B/R Live – Hibernian vs Hearts
10 a.m. – B/R Live – Rangers vs Aberdeen

Allsvenskan

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Hammarby vs Djurgården

Belgian First Division A

12 p.m. – B/R Live – Club Brugge vs Anderlecht

A-League

5 a.m. – ESPN+ – Perth Glory vs Wellington Phoenix

More from

More SBI
Home