FA Cup Final headlines This Weekend’s Soccer on TV

FA Cup Final headlines This Weekend’s Soccer on TV

Featured

FA Cup Final headlines This Weekend’s Soccer on TV

By

The English FA Cup Final is set to take place at Wembley Stadium on Saturday as Manchester City hope to add to their trophy cabinet after collecting the Premier League a week ago. The Citizens will be taking on Watford for the trophy, with a win completing a domestic treble.

Both La Liga and Germany’s Bundesliga are set to end this week as every team plays their final match of the season. La Liga champions, Barcelona, will end the campaign with a visit to Eibar while Real Madrid looks to put a disappointing season to a close with a win against Real Betis.

Bayern Munich will have to get at least a draw against Eintracht Frankfurt otherwise a win for Borussia Dortmund will end Bayern’s immense run of Bundesliga championships. Dortmund will visit Borussia Monchengladbach on Saturday.

The penultimate round of Serie A and Ligue 1 play are highlighted by some of Europe’s biggest clubs. Napoli and Inter Milan will meet in Italy’s top flight while Paris Saint-Germain continues their strong campaign with a match against Dijon.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV, and on major online streams this weekend:

Friday

English Football League Championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charlton Athletic vs Doncaster Rovers

DBU Pokalen

11 a.m. – ESPN+ – Midtjylland vs Brøndby

USL League One

7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City B vs Toronto FC II

Chinese Super League

8 a.m. – ESPN+ – Shanghai Shenhua vs Shandong Luneng

Saturday

English FA Cup

12 p.m. – ESPN+ – Manchester City vs Watford

La Liga

7 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Levante vs Atlético Madrid
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Espanyol vs Real Sociedad
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Getafe vs Villarreal
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sevilla vs Athletic Club
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Real Valladolid vs Valencia
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Deportivo Alavés vs Girona
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Español – Celta de Vigo vs Rayo Vallecano
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Huesca vs Leganés

Italian Serie A

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Udinese vs SPAL
12 p.m. – ESPN+ – Genoa vs Cagliari
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sassuolo vs Roma

German Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FOX Deportes – Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Schalke 04 vs Stuttgart
9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 1 – Borussia M’gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund
9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 2 – Hertha BSC vs Bayer Leverkusen
9:30 a.m. – Univision Deportes – Werder Bremen vs RB Leipzig
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Freiburg vs Nürnberg
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Mainz 05 vs Hoffenheim
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Wolfsburg vs Augsburg
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Hannover 96

Ligue 1

3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bordeaux vs Reims
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Guingamp vs Nîmes
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lille vs Angers SCO
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Olympique Lyonnais vs Caen
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Monaco vs Amiens SC
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Montpellier vs Nantes
3 p.m. – beIN Sports – PSG vs Dijon
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Saint-Étienne vs Nice
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Strasbourg vs Rennes
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Toulouse vs Olympique Marseille

Major League Soccer

1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Real Salt Lake vs Toronto FC
3:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – San Jose Earthquakes vs Chicago Fire
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Minnesota United vs Columbus Crew
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sporting Kansas City vs Vancouver Whitecaps
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs D.C. United

Eredivisie

12:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Heracles vs Utrecht
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Vitesse vs AZ

Liga MX

8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Tigres UANL vs Monterrey

USL Championship

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – North Carolina FC vs Birmingham Legion FC
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Louisville City FC vs Saint Louis FC
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs New York Red Bulls II
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis 901 FC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Nashville SC vs Charlotte Independence
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs New Mexico United
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Rio Grande Valley FC vs LA Galaxy II
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – San Antonio FC vs Tulsa Roughnecks FC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – OKC Energy FC vs Real Monarchs SLC
9:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive FC vs Sacramento Republic FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orange County SC vs Austin Bold FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tacoma Defiance vs Reno 1868 FC
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Phoenix Rising FC vs Las Vegas Lights F

Turkish Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş

Scottish Premiership

7:30 a.m. – B/R Live – Dundee vs St. Mirren

USL League One

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Greenville Triumph SC vs Richmond Kickers
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lansing Ignite FC vs North Texas SC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Forward Madison FC vs Tormenta FC
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Tucson vs Chattanooga Red Wolves SC

Sunday

La Liga

6 a.m. – beIN Sports – Real Madrid vs Real Betis
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports – Eibar vs Barcelona

Italian Serie A

6:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Chievo vs Sampdoria
9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Parma vs Fiorentina
9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Empoli vs Torino
12 p.m. – ESPN+ – Milan vs Frosinone
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Juventus vs Atalanta
2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Napoli vs Internazionale

Major League Soccer

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs FC Cincinnati
5 p.m. – Fox Sports 1 – New York Red Bulls vs Atlanta United
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids

German 2. Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Hamburger SV vs MSV Duisburg
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Arminia Bielefeld vs Holstein Kiel
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Jahn Regensburg vs Sandhausen
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Bochum vs Union Berlin
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Darmstadt 98 vs Erzgebirge Aue
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Heidenheim vs Ingolstadt
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Dynamo Dresden vs Paderborn
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli
9:30 a.m. – FOX Soccer Match Pass – Magdeburg vs Köln

Liga MX

9 p.m. – Univision Deportes – León vs América

USL Championship

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loudoun United FC vs Hartford Athletic
5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Swope Park Rangers vs Atlanta United I2
6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bethlehem Steel FC vs Ottawa Fury FC

Turkish Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN Sports – Galatasaray vs İstanbul Başakşehir

Scottish Premiership

10 a.m. – B/R Live – Celtic vs Hearts
10 a.m. – B/R Live – Kilmarnock vs Rangers

Allsvenskan

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Malmö FF vs Kalmar

Danish Super Liga

12 p.m. – ESPN+ – Esbjerg vs København

Belgian First Division A

12 p.m. – B/R Live – Club Brugge vs Antwerp
12 p.m. – B/R Live – Gent vs Anderlecht
12 p.m. – B/R Live – Genk vs Standard Liège

A-League

4:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Perth Glory vs Sydney FC

Chinese Super League

7:35 a.m. – ESPN+ – Shenzhen Ruby vs Dalian Aerbin

More from

More SBI
Home