Chelsea-Liverpool headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Chelsea-Liverpool headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Chelsea-Liverpool headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

By

There are plenty of chances to catch soccer on TV this weekend, with Chelsea’s showdown against Liverpool the pick of the litter.

Stamford Bridge will be rocking on Sunday as the Blues welcome the defending Champions League winners to London. Both teams are trying to rebound from midweek losses in the UEFA Champions League group stage.

The Milan Derby also takes place this weekend at the San Siro. Inter Milan currently sits at the top of the table under newly installed manager Antonio Conte while AC Milan sits in seventh.

La Liga’s offering of Sevilla vs. Real Madrid on Sunday showcases two of the league’s perennial powerhouses.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this weekend:

Friday

Premier League

3 p.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV – Southampton vs AFC Bournemouth

Spain – La Liga

3 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Osasuna vs Real Betis

Serie A

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cagliari vs Genoa

Bundesliga

2:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Schalke 04 vs Mainz 05

Ligue 1

2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Strasbourg vs Nantes

Liga MX

10 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Morelia vs Guadalajara

Eredivisie

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Twente vs Heracles

USL Championship

8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Birmingham Legion vs Indy Eleven
9:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – New Mexico United vs Reno 1868
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy II vs San Antonio
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance

 USL League One

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Greenville Triumph vs Toronto II

Saturday

Premier League

7:30 a.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV – Leicester City vs Tottenham Hotspur
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Burnley vs Norwich City
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Everton vs Sheffield United
10 a.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV – Manchester City vs Watford
12:30 p.m. – NBC, fuboTV – Newcastle United vs Brighton & Hove Albion

La Liga

7 a.m. – fuboTV – Villarreal vs Real Valladolid
10 a.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Levante vs Eibar
12:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Atlético Madrid vs Celta de Vigo
3 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Granada vs Barcelona

Serie A

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Udinese vs Brescia
12 p.m. – ESPN+ –  Juventus vs Hellas Verona
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – AC Milan vs Inter Milan

Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Bayern München vs Köln
9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Bayer Leverkusen vs Union Berlin
9:30 a.m. – fuboTV – Hertha BSC vs Paderborn
12:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV– Werder Bremen vs RB Leipzig

Ligue 1

11:30 a.m. – fuboTV– Olympique Marseille vs Montpellier
2 p.m. – fuboTV– Reims vs Monaco
2 p.m. – fuboTV– Bordeaux vs Brest
2 p.m. – fuboTV– Nice vs Dijon

Portuguese Primeira Liga

1 p.m. – fuboTV, GolTV Espanol – Belenenses vs Rio Ave
3:30 p.m. – fuboTV, GOLTV, – Moreirense vs Benfica

Major League Soccer

3:30 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Atlanta United vs SJ Earthquakes
5 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV– Vancouver Whitecaps vs Columbus Crew
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Cincinnati vs Chicago Fire
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – New England Revolution vs Real Salt Lake
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs Orlando City SC
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – Sporting KC vs Colorado Rapids
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy vs Montreal Impact
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Los Angeles FC vs Toronto FC

Liga MX

6 p.m. – ESPN2 Norte – Atlético San Luis vs Santos Laguna
6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV– Necaxa vs León
6 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, Fox Deportes – Monterrey vs Puebla
8 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV–  Pachuca vs Tijuana
10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – América vs Querétaro

EFL Championship

7:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Leeds United vs Derby County
10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Cardiff City vs Middlesbrough

Super Lig

1 p.m. – fuboTV – Fenerbahçe vs Ankaragücü

USL Championship

7 p.m. – ESPN+– Louisville City vs New York RB II
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charlotte Independence vs Swope Park Rangers
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Bethlehem Steel
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis 901 vs Saint Louis
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Orange County SC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Nashville SC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Rio Grande Valley vs Real Monarchs
9:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive vs Colorado Springs
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fresno FC vs Phoenix Rising

USL League One

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Chattanooga Red Wolves vs Orlando City II
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lansing Ignite vs Tormenta
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tucson vs Richmond Kickers

National Women’s Soccer League

8 p.m. – Yahoo Sports USA – Chicago Red Stars vs Washington Spirit
9 p.m. – Yahoo Sports USA – Utah Royals vs North Carolina Courage
10 p.m. – NWSLsoccer.com – Reign FC vs Sky Blue
10:30 p.m. – Yahoo Sports USA – Portland Thorns vs Houston Dash

Sunday

Premier League

9 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Crystal Palace vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
9 a.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV– West Ham United vs Manchester United
11:30 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Arsenal vs Aston Villa
11:30 a.m. – NBCSN, fuboTV– Chelsea vs Liverpool

La Liga

6 a.m. – fuboTV – Getafe vs Mallorca
8 a.m. – fuboTV – Espanyol vs Real Sociedad
10 a.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Valencia vs Leganés
12:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Athletic Club vs Deportivo Alavés
3 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Sevilla vs Real Madrid

Serie A

6:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Sassuolo vs SPAL
9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Bologna vs Roma
9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Lecce vs Napoli
9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Sampdoria vs Torino
12 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Atalanta vs Fiorentina
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lazio vs Parma

Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Borussia M’gladbach vs Fortuna Düsseldorf

12 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borussia Dortmund

Ligue 1

9 a.m. – fuboTV – Rennes vs Lille
11 a.m. – fuboTV – Angers SCO vs Saint-Étienne
3 p.m. – fuboTV – Olympique Lyonnais vs PSG

Portuguese Primeira Liga

10:30 a.m. – fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol – Gil Vicente vs Boavista
3:30 p.m. – fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol – Porto vs Santa Clara

Liga MX

1 p.m. – fuboTV, Univision – Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul
8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Juárez vs Veracruz

Superliga Argentina

7 p.m. – FOX Sports 2 – River Plate vs Vélez Sarsfield

EFL Championship

7 a.m. – ESPN+ – West Bromwich Albion vs Huddersfield Town

Eredivisie

8:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Emmen vs Feyenoord
10:45 a.m. – ESPN+ – ADO Den Haag vs AZ
10:45 a.m. – ESPN+ – PSV vs Ajax

Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Yeni Malatyaspor vs Galatasaray

Major League Soccer

3:55 p.m. – ESPN – Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United
6 p.m. – fuboTV, UniMás – Dallas vs New York City
6:30 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – New York RB vs Philadelphia Union
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – DC United vs Seattle Sounders FC

USL Championship

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charleston Battery vs North Carolina
2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Ottawa Fury vs Hartford Athletic
7 p.m. – ESPN+– Austin Bold vs Las Vegas Lights
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – OKC Energy vs Sacramento Republic

USL League One

5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Forward Madison vs North Texas

U.S. Open Cup

4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Steel FC vs Germantown City FC

More from

More SBI
Home