Inter-Juventus headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Inter-Juventus headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Inter-Juventus headlines This Weekend's Soccer on TV

By

Following a busy cup week for Europe’s top teams, it’s back to league play which provides plenty of soccer to enjoy on TV and online over the weekend.

Sunday’s Derby d’Italia clash between the top two teams in the Serie A  table should provide plenty to talk about. Newly-installed manager Antonio Conte has Inter perfect through his first six matches, while still unbeaten Juventus comes in only two points off the top of the table.

In MLS action, Sunday will see decision day play out with four teams fighting for the final two playoff spots in the Western Conference as the East’s playoff sides are already set.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this weekend:

Friday

La Liga

3 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV  – Real Betis vs Eibar

Serie A

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+  – Brescia vs Sassuolo

Bundesliga

2:30 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV  – Hertha BSC vs Fortuna Düsseldorf

Ligue 1

2:45 p.m. –fuboTV – Amiens SC vs Olympique Marseille

Liga MX

10 p.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA – Morelia vs Necaxa                                  10:06 p.m. -ESPN Deportes – Tijuana vs Atlas

EFL Championship

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+  – Birmingham City vs Middlesbrough

Women’s International Friendly

3 p.m. –fuboTV – France vs Iceland

Super Lig

1:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Fenerbahçe vs Antalyaspor

USL Championship

7:30 p.m. –ESPN+  – Loudoun United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

USL League One

10:30 p.m. –ESPN+ , ESPN App – Tucson vs North Texas

Saturday

Premier League

7:30 a.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV – Brighton vs Tottenham Hotspur
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Burnley vs Everton
10 a.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV  – Liverpool vs Leicester City
10 a.m. -NBC Sports Gold- Norwich City vs Aston Villa
10 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Watford vs Sheffield United
12:30 p.m. -NBC, fuboTV – West Ham United vs Crystal Palace

La Liga

7 a.m. –fuboTV – Leganés vs Levante
10 a.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Real Madrid vs Granada
12:30 p.m. –fuboTV – Valencia vs Deportivo Alavés
3 p.m. -beIN SPORTS,fuboTV – Osasuna vs Villarreal

Serie A

9 a.m. -ESPN+-  SPAL vs Parma
12 p.m. -ESPN+- Hellas Verona vs Sampdoria
2:45 p.m. -ESPN+, fuboTV – Genoa vs AC Milan

Bundesliga

9:30 a.m. -Fox Sports 1, FOX Deportes, fuboTV  – Bayern vs Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m. –fuboTV – Bayer Leverkusen vs RB Leipzig

9:30 a.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV , TUDN USA – Freiburg vs Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV , TUDN USA – Schalke 04 vs Köln

Ligue 1

11:30 a.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – PSG vs Angers SCO

2 p.m. –fuboTV – Montpellier vs Monaco

2 p.m. –fuboTV – Toulouse vs Bordeaux

2 p.m. –fuboTV – Nantes vs Nice

Primeira Liga

10:30 a.m. –fuboTV – Desportivo Aves vs Tondela

Liga MX

6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes,  fuboTV – León vs Veracruz
8 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA, Univision – Cruz Azul vs América
8 p.m. – fuboTV , Galavision – Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna

EFL Championship

7:30 a.m. –ESPN+– Fulham vs Charlton Athletic
10 a.m. –ESPN+– Bristol City vs Reading

Super Lig

1 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Gençlerbirliği vs Galatasaray

USL Championship

3 p.m. –ESPN+– Real Monarchs vs Austin Bold
7 p.m. –ESPN+– Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Atlanta United II
7 p.m. –ESPN+– North Carolina vs New York RB II
7 p.m. –ESPN+– Indy Eleven vs Memphis 901
7 p.m. –ESPN+– Hartford Athletic vs Swope Park Rangers
8 p.m. –ESPN+– Birmingham Legion vs Charleston Battery
8 p.m. –ESPN++- Tulsa Roughnecks vs Sacramento Republic
8 p.m. –ESPN+– Colorado Springs vs LA Galaxy II
8:30 p.m. –ESPN+– Saint Louis vs Louisville City
9 p.m. –ESPN+– Reno 1868 vs El Paso Locomotive
9:30 p.m. –ESPN+– New Mexico United vs Rio Grande Valley
10 p.m. –ESPN+– Orange County SC vs OKC Energy
10 p.m. –ESPN+– Portland Timbers II vs Phoenix Rising
10:30 p.m. –ESPN+– Las Vegas Lights vs San Antonio
10:30 p.m. –ESPN+– Fresno FC vs Tacoma Defiance

National Women’s Soccer League

5 p.m. -Yahoo Sports USA – Orlando Pride vs Washington Spirit

USL League One

3 p.m. –ESPN+– Lansing Ignite vs Forward Madison
7 p.m. –ESPN+– Richmond Kickers vs Orlando City II
7 p.m. –ESPN+– Chattanooga Red Wolves vs Toronto II
8 p.m. –ESPN+– Tormenta vs Greenville Triumph

Sunday

Premier League

9 a.m. -CNBC, fuboTV– Arsenal vs AFC Bournemouth
9 a.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV– Manchester City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
9 a.m. -NBCSN, NBC Sports Gold- Southampton vs Chelsea
11:30 a.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV– Newcastle United vs Manchester United

La Liga

6 a.m. –fuboTV– Mallorca vs Espanyol
8 a.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
10 a.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Real Valladolid vs Atlético Madrid
12:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Real Sociedad vs Getafe
3 p.m. -beIN SPORTS,fuboTV– Barcelona vs Sevilla

Serie A

6:30 a.m. -ESPN2, ESPN Deportes- Fiorentina vs Udinese
9 a.m. –ESPN+– Atalanta vs Lecce
9 a.m. –ESPN+– Bologna vs Lazio
9 a.m. –ESPN+– Roma vs Cagliari
12 p.m. –ESPN+– Torino vs Napoli
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Inter Milan vs Juventus

Bundesliga

7:30 a.m. -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV– Borussia M’gladbach vs Augsburg
9:30 a.m. -Fox Sports 1,fuboTV– Wolfsburg vs Union Berlin
12 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV– Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen

Ligue 1

9 a.m. –fuboTV– Lille vs Nîmes
11 a.m. –fuboTV– Rennes vs Reims
3 p.m. –fuboTV– Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Lyonnais

Liga MX

1 p.m. – Univision,fuboTV, TUDN USA – Toluca vs Puebla
8 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Juárez vs Atlético San Luis
9 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Querétaro vs Monterrey

Major League Soccer

4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Atlanta United vs New England Revolution
4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Dallas vs Sporting KC
4 p.m. –ESPN+– DC United vs FC Cincinnati
4 p.m. -ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy
4 p.m. –ESPN+ – LAFC vs Colorado Rapids
4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Montreal Impact vs New York Red Bulls
4 p.m. –ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Chicago Fire
4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC
4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Portland Timbers vs San Jose Earthquakes
4 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Seattle Sounders FC vs Minnesota United
4 p.m. –ESPN+ – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew
4 p.m. –ESPN+ – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake

Women’s International Friendly

2 p.m. – ESPN – USA vs Korea Republic

Eredivisie

6:15 a.m. –ESPN+ – ADO Den Haag vs Ajax                                              8:30 a.m. –ESPN+– Fortuna Sittard vs Feyenoord                                            10:45 a.m. –ESPN+– PSV vs VVV

Super Lig

9:30 a.m. – fuboTV– Beşiktaş vs Alanyaspor                                                      12 p.m. – fuboTV – Rizespor vs Trabzonspor

USL Championship

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bethlehem Steel vs Charlotte Independence

More from

More SBI
Home