This Weekend's Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Weekend's Soccer on TV

By

As players report for international duty, there will be plenty of soccer to enjoy this weekend as UEFA European Qualifiers and the CONCACAF Nations League roll on.

Out of Europe, the biggest storyline will be the battle between Germany, Netherlands, and Northern Ireland who are all tied in Group C standings heading into the weekend, while reigning World Cup Champions France take on Iceland on Friday.

Elsewhere, the USMNT makes its first appearance in the CONCACAF Nations League on Friday night against Cuba.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the soccer action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this weekend:

Friday

UEFA Euro Qualifying

2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Montenegro vs Bulgaria
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Czech Republic vs England
2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Ukraine vs Lithuania
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Portugal vs Luxembourg
2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Turkey vs Albania
2:45 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV  – Iceland vs France
2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Andorra vs Moldova

CONCACAF Nations League

7 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV , TUDN USA – USA vs Cuba
9 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA, UniMás – Bermuda vs Mexico

Copa MX

9 p.m. -ESPN2 Norte – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Monterrey

Australian A-League

4:30a.m. – ESPN+ – Adelaide United vs Sydney FC

USL Championship

10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Portland Timbers II vs San Antonio

Saturday

UEFA Euro Qualifying

9 a.m. – ESPN3, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Georgia vs Ireland Republic
12 p.m. – ESPN3, fuboTV , TUDN USA – Denmark vs Switzerland
12 p.m. – ESPN3 – Faroe Islands vs Romania
12 p.m. -ESPN3 – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Finland                               2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Norway vs Spain
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3 – Malta vs Sweden
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3 – Liechtenstein vs Armenia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – Italy vs Greece

CONCACAF Nations League

6 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA – Jamaica vs Aruba

Copa MX

10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Veracruz vs Toluca

Australian A-League

2 a.m. –ESPN+ – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Central Coast Mariners
4:30a.m. – ESPN+ – Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City

EFL League Two

10 a.m. –ESPN+ – Swindon Town vs Plymouth Argyle

 USL Championship

2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Ottawa Fury vs Bethlehem Steel
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Louisville City vs Swope Park Rangers
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Indy Eleven
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis 901 vs Charlotte Independence
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa Roughnecks vs New Mexico United
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Nashville SC vs North Carolina
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Louis vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tacoma Defiance vs Colorado Springs
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Phoenix Rising vs Real Monarchs
10:30 p.m. –ESPN+ – Las Vegas Lights vs Reno 1868
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sacramento Republic vs Orange County SC
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fresno FC vs LA Galaxy II

National Women’s Soccer League

7 p.m. -Yahoo Sports USA – North Carolina Courage vs Sky Blue FC
7:30 p.m. -Yahoo Sports USA – Orlando Pride vs Reign FC
9 p.m. -Yahoo Sports USA – Utah Royals vs Houston Dash
10:30 p.m. -Yahoo Sports USA – Portland Thorns vs Washington Spirit

Sunday

UEFA Euro Qualifying

9 a.m. – ESPN3 – Kazakhstan vs Belgium
12 p.m. – ESPN3, fuboTV – Belarus vs Netherlands
12 p.m. – ESPN3 – Hungary vs Azerbaijan
12 p.m. – ESPN3 – Scotland vs San Marino
12 p.m. – ESPN3 – Cyprus vs Russia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Estonia vs Germany
2:45 p.m. – ESPN – Wales vs Croatia
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3 – Slovenia vs Austria
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3 – Poland vs North Macedonia

CONCACAF Nations League

6 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA – St. Kitts and Nevis vs Belize
8 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA, UniMás – Costa Rica vs Curaçao
10 p.m. – fuboTV , TUDN USA, UniMás – Honduras vs Martinique

Copa MX

1 p.m. -TUDN – Pumas UNAM vs Potros UAEM

Australian A-League

1 a.m. –ESPN+– Wellington Phoenix vs Western United
3 a.m. – ESPN+ – Perth Glory vs Brisbane Roar

EFL League One

7 a.m. –ESPN+ – Coventry City vs Tranmere Rovers

International Friendly

2:45 p.m. – ESPN3 – Slovakia vs Paraguay

USL Championship

2 p.m. –ESPN+ – Charleston Battery vs Loudoun United
7 p.m. –ESPN+ – OKC Energy vs Rio Grande Valley

More from

More SBI
Home