Coppa Italia semis headline This Week's Soccer on TV

Coppa Italia semis headline This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Coppa Italia semis headline This Week's Soccer on TV

By

It’s down to four strong contenders in Italy’s Coppa Italia as the first leg of semi-finals action begins this week.

On Wednesday, Napoli is tasked with hosting an Inter side that turned a 2-0 deficit into a 4-2 victory in the Milan Derby on Sunday, and on the other side of the bracket AC Milan will take on Juventus on Thursday. Juve uncharacteristically dropped points in Serie A action over the weekend in Verona.

After knocking Spanish powerhouses Real Madrid and Barcelona out of Copa del Rey respectively, Athletic Bilbao and Real Sociedad advanced to the semi-finals of the tournament. Bilbao hosts Granada on Wednesday, and Sociedad takes on CD Mirandés, the lone representative of Spain’s Segunda division on Thursday.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Monday

Superliga Argentina

5 p.m. –fuboTV – Arsenal vs Talleres Córdoba
7:10 p.m. –fuboTV – Godoy Cruz vs Huracán

Primera A

7:40 p.m. –fuboTV– Once Caldas vs Rionegro Águilas

Liga MX Femenil

5:30 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Toluca vs Puebla
6 p.m. -TUDN – Toluca vs Puebla

Tuesday

Coupe de France

2:55 p.m. –fuboTV – Belfort vs Rennes

Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Deportivo Táchira vs Medellín
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV – Internacional vs Universidad Chile
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Deportes Tolima vs Macará

Copa MX

8 p.m. –fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Santos Laguna vs Monterrey
10 p.m. –fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Tijuana vs Morelia

EFL Championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Swansea City vs Queens Park Rangers

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. –fuboTV – Argentinos Juniors vs Sport Huancayo
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV – Atlético Grau vs River Plate
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Sol de América vs Goiás
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV – Deportivo Cali vs River Plate

Wednesday

Coupe de France

12:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Dijon vs PSG
3:05 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Olympique Lyonnais vs Olympique Marseille

Coppa Italia

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Inter vs Napoli

Copa del Rey

3 p.m. – ESPN+– Athletic Club vs Granada

Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Palestino vs Cerro Largo
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Cerro Porteño vs Universitario
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Atlético Tucumán vs The Strongest
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Corinthians vs Guaraní

Copa MX

8 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV – Pachuca vs Toluca
10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Dorados vs Juárez

EFL Championship

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Millwall vs Fulham

Indian Super League

9 a.m. – ESPN+ – Goa vs Mumbai City

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. –fuboTV – Huachipato vs Deportivo Pasto
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV – Lanús vs Universidad Católica
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Bahia vs Nacional
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Llaneros de Guanare vs Liverpool

KNVB Beker

2:45 p.m. – fuboTV– Vitesse vs Ajax

Taça de Portugal

3:45 p.m. – fuboTV– Porto vs Academico Viseu

Thursday

Coppa Italia

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– AC Milan vs Juventus

Copa del Rey

3 p.m. –ESPN+– Real Sociedad vs Mirandés

Coupe de France

3 p.m. – ffuboTV – Épinal vs Saint-Étienne

Copa Libertadores

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Sporting Cristal vs Barcelona

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+ – Hyderabad vs Jamshedpur

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Zamora vs Plaza Colonia
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Real Garcilaso vs Audax Italiano
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS – Independiente vs Fortaleza

KNVB Beker

2:45 p.m. –fuboTV– Heerenveen vs Feyenoord

More from

More SBI
Home