Return of UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Return of UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Return of UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

By

After its 1-0 Premier League win on Saturday over Norwich City, Jurgen Klopp’s high-flying Liverpool side is now separated from the pack by a whopping 25 points in the league table, still riding an unbeaten run in league competition that’s now grown to 26 games.

With the league title safely in the bag, focus will turn to defending its UEFA Champions League title this week when the first leg action opens up in the tournament’s round of 16.

Back in September group-stage action, Napoli proved that the Reds can be beaten when Klopp is at the helm. This week, it will be Atlético Madrid hoping to stifle Europe’s hottest team when it plays host on Tuesday.

On Wednesday, José Mourinho returns to UCL action for the first time since 2018 when his Spurs side welcomes Bundesliga heavyweight RB Leipzig to Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.

The week will also see CONCACAF Champions League action open up its round of 16, headlined by Bob Bradley’s high-flying LAFC side taking on take on Liga MX’s third-placed León on Tuesday.

For LAFC, it will be the first competitive match since a disappointing knockout loss  to Seattle Sounders in the 2019 MLS Western Conference Final in October.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for fuboTV and ESPN+ for all your soccer streaming needs.

Monday

Premier League

3 p.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV – Chelsea vs Manchester United

Serie A

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– AC Milan vs Torino

Superliga Argentina

5 p.m. –fuboTV – Estudiantes vs Defensa y Justicia
7:10 p.m. –fuboTV – Independiente vs Arsenal

Liga MX Femenil

5:30 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Toluca vs Monterrey
7 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Toluca vs Monterrey
8:55 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Tigres UANL vs Pachuca
9 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Tigres UANL vs Pachuca

Tuesday

UEFA Champions League

3 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live – Borussia Dortmund vs PSG
3 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Atlético Madrid vs Liverpool

CONCACAF Champions League

8 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Portmore United vs Cruz Azul
10 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – León vs Los Angeles FC
10 p.m. –fuboTV– Motagua vs Atlanta United

Copa Libertadores

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Medellín vs Atlético Tucumán

Copa MX

8 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Morelia vs Tijuana
10:10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Toluca vs Pachuca

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Aragua vs Coquimbo Unido
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Unión La Calera vs Fluminense
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS,fuboTV– Melgar vs Nacional Potosí
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Aucas vs Vélez Sarsfield

Wednesday

UEFA Champions League

3 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live – Atalanta vs Valencia
3 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Tottenham Hotspur vs RB Leipzig

CONCACAF Champions League

8 p.m. -Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV– Alianza vs Tigres UANL
8 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV– Deportivo Saprissa vs Montreal Impact
10 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Comunicaciones vs América

Premier League

2:30 p.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV  – Manchester City vs West Ham United

Copa Libertadores

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV – Barcelona vs Cerro Porteño
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV – Deportes Tolima vs Internacional

Copa MX

8 p.m. –fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Santos Laguna
10:10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Juárez vs Dorados

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+– Jamshedpur vs Goa

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Sportivo Luqueño vs Mineros de Guayana
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Huracán vs Atlético Nacional
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Oriente Petrolero vs Vasco da Gama

Recopa Sudamericana

8:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Independiente del Valle vs Flamengo

Thursday

CONCACAF Champions League

8 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV– San Carlos vs New York City
10 p.m. -Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA- Olimpia vs Seattle Sounders FC

UEFA Europa League

12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live – Sporting CP vs İstanbul Başakşehir
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Getafe vs Ajax
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- København vs Celtic
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – CFR Cluj vs Sevilla
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, UniMás- Club Brugge vs Manchester United
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live- Ludogorets vs Inter
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Eintracht Frankfurt vs Salzburg
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Shakhtar Donetsk vs Benfica
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Rangers vs Sporting Braga
3 p.m. –fuboTV, UniMás, B/R Live – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Espanyol
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live – Bayer Leverkusen vs Porto
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- APOEL vs Basel
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- AZ vs LASK Linz
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Wolfsburg vs Malmö FF
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live- Roma vs Gent
3 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Arsenal

Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Palestino vs Guaraní

Australian W-League

3:30 a.m. -ESPN+, , BT Sport 2, BT Sp…- Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne City

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+ – NorthEast United vs Hyderabad

Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Emelec vs Blooming
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Always Ready vs Millonarios
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– El Nacional vs Fénix
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Atlético Mineiro vs Unión Santa Fe

More from

More SBI
Home