Spain-Germany headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Spain-Germany headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Featured

Spain-Germany headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

By

World powers Spain and Germany collide on Tuesday with a place in the UEFA Nations League semifinals on the line in this week’s most high-profile available on TV.

Tuesday’s showdown in Spain will see the Germans advance with a draw, but the Spaniards can jump into the Nations League semifinals with a victory.

Belgium takes on Denmark with a chance to secure its own place in the semifinals. The Belgians recently defeated England to move a step closer to the knockout rounds, but Denmark is positioned to jump pass the Belgians with a win.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trial of fuboTV and ESPN+ for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here is This Week’s Soccer on TV:

Tuesday

UEFA Nations League

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Spain vs Germany
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Switzerland vs Ukraine
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein
2:45 p.m. -fuboTV, ESPN3, ESPN App, …- Andorra vs Latvia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Malta vs Faroe Islands
2:45 p.m. -ESPN2, fuboTV – Croatia vs Portugal
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – France vs Sweden
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Montenegro vs Cyprus

World Cup Qualifying

4 p.m. –fuboTV – Venezuela vs Chile
6 p.m. –fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Paraguay vs Bolivia

Friendly

3 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision – Japan vs Mexico

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

8 a.m. –fuboTV – Sudan vs Ghana
8 a.m. –fuboTV – Madagascar vs Côte d’Ivoire
8 a.m. –fuboTV – Lesotho vs Benin
11 a.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Togo vs Egypt
11 a.m. –fuboTV – Angola vs Congo DR
2 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Tanzania vs Tunisia

Liga de Expansión MX

6 p.m. -TUDN.com, TUDN App- Tepatitlán vs Leones Negros UdeG
8:05 p.m. -TUDN.com, TUDN App- Alebrijes de Oaxaca vs Cimarrones de Sonora
10:05 p.m. -TUDN.com, TUDN App- Mineros de Zacatecas vs Venados

Wednesday

UEFA Nations League

10 a.m. –fuboTV , ESPN3 – Albania vs Belarus
10 a.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Kazakhstan vs Lithuania
12 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Armenia vs North Macedonia
12 p.m. –fuboTV  – Georgia vs Estonia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Italy
2:45 p.m. -ESPN2, fuboTV– Poland vs Netherlands
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Ireland Republic vs Bulgaria
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Wales vs Finland
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV– Austria vs Norway
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Northern Ireland vs Romania
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Czech Republic vs Slovakia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Israel vs Scotland
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Hungary vs Turkey
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Serbia vs Russia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Greece vs Slovenia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Kosovo vs Moldova
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Belgium vs Denmark
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV , TUDN USA – England vs Iceland

Copa do Brasil

2:30 p.m. -Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – Grêmio vs Cuiabá
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV – São Paulo vs Flamengo
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV – América Mineiro vs Internacional

Primera A

7 p.m. –fuboTV – LDU Quito vs Emelec

Liga de Expansión MX

8:05 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Cancún vs Celaya
10:05 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Correcaminos UAT vs Atlante

Thursday

Primera A

7 p.m. –fuboTV – Barcelona vs Deportivo Cuenca

Liga de Expansión MX

8 p.m. -TUDN.com, TUDN App- Atlético Morelia vs Tlaxcala
10:05 p.m. -TUDN.com, TUDN App- Dorados vs Tampico Madero

More from

More SBI
Home