Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

Featured

Soccer Sunday: Your Running Commentary

By

Leicester-City-Arsenal-Getty

England’s four best clubs to date this season go head-to-head this Sunday.

Arsenal hosts English Premier League leader Leicester City at Emirates Stadium, while second place Tottenham travels to City of Manchester Stadium to meet Manchester City.

Tottenham and Arsenal enter Sunday’s contests five points behind Leicester. Man City, on the other hand, is now six points behind the leader after losing to the Foxes last weekend.

Barcelona will look to remain at the top of the Spanish La Liga table against Celta de Vigo, while Atlético Madrid visits Getafe.

Fiorentina-Inter, FC Augsburg-Bayern Munich, Guadalajara-Club León and Nice-Marseille are four more matchups to watch as a packed Sunday rolls along.

If you will be watching today’s action, please feel free to share your thoughts and opinions in the comments section below.

Enjoy the action (Today’s soccer TV schedule is below):

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

7 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra/NBC Deportes en Vivo Extra/Telemundo — Arsenal vs. Leicester City

9:05 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra/NBC Universo/NBC Deportes en Vivo Extra — Aston Villa vs. Liverpool

11:15 a.m. — NBCSN/NBC Sports Live Extra/NBC Universo/NBC Deportes en Vivo Extra — Manchester City vs. Tottenham

SPANISH LA LIGA

6 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Real Sociedad vs. Granada

10 a.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Sevilla vs. Las Palmas

12:15 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Eibar vs. Levante

12:15 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Getafe vs. Atlético Madrid

2:30 p.m. — beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Barcelona vs. Celta de Vigo

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

9:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports Go/Fox Sports Deportes/Fox Soccer 2Go — Hamburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

11:30 a.m. — Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Go/Fox Soccer 2Go — FC Augsburg vs. Bayern Munich

ITALIAN SERIE A

6:30 a.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports en Español/beIN Sports Connect — Milan vs. Genoa

2:45 p.m. — beIN Sports USA/beIN Sports Connect — Fiorentina vs. Inter

FRENCH LIGUE 1

8 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Lyon vs. Caen

11 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Saint-Étienne vs. AS Monaco

3 p.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Nice vs. Marseille

MEXICAN LIGA MX

1 p.m. — UniMás/Univision Deportes — Guadalajara vs. Club León

WOMEN’S OLYMPIC QUALIFYING

1:30 p.m. — NBC Deportes en Vivo Extra — Guyana vs. Guatemala

4 p.m. — NBC Deportes en Vivo Extra — Trinidad and Tobago vs. Canada

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

10:45 a.m. — Univision Deportes — NEC vs. PSV Eindhoven

SWISS SUPER LEAGUE

10 a.m. — beIN Sports Connect — Grasshopper vs. FC Basel

More from

More SBI