The FA Cup has reached its semi-final stage as the scene shifts to Wembley Stadium for a pair of marquee matches.
Manchester United looks to make their second FA Cup Final in three years when they face Tottenham on Saturday afternoon. Spurs are looking to end a lengthy trophy drought and they want to make up for last year’s semi-final defeat to Manchester City.
In the other semi, Chelsea looks to make a repeat appearance in the finale by taking down Southampton, who are looking for some joy in a season packed with disappointment.
Elsewhere, the Italian title race comes to a head this weekend as Napoli travels to Turin to take on Juventus in a clash at the top of Serie A. The Copa del Rey gets handed out in Madrid as Barcelona takes on Sevilla for the first piece of Spanish silverware this year.
Here’s the full rundown of soccer on TV and streaming this weekend:
Friday
mls
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sporting Kansas City vs. Vancouver Whitecaps
la liga
3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Leganes vs. Deportivo La Coruna
budnesliga
2:30 p.m. – FS2 – Borussia Monchengladbach vs. VfL Wolfsburg
ligue 1
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nantes vs. Stade Rennes
3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Dijon vs. Olympique Lyonnais
liga mx
8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Puebla vs. Club America
10 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Atlas vs. Chivas de Guadalajara
belgian jupiler league
2:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Zulte-Waregem vs. Kortrijk
english football league championship
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Millwall vs. Fulham
german 2. bundesliga
12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Arminia Bielefeld
12:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Greuther Furth vs. Bochum
CONCACAF Women’s u-17 championship
7:30 p.m. – go90 – Canada vs. Bermuda
10 p.m. – go90 – United States vs. Costa Rica
nwsl
10:30 p.m. – go90 – Portland Thorns vs. Washington Spirit
Saturday
mls
1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Montreal Impact vs. Los Angeles FC
3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Houston Dynamo vs. Toronto FC
3:30 p.m. – Univision Deportes – New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City vs. San Jose Earthquakes
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbus Crew vs. New England Revolution
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Dallas vs. Philadelphia Union
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids
10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy vs. Atlanta United
English premier laegue
7:30 a.m. – NBCSN – West Bromwich Albion vs. Liverpool
10 a.m. – NBCSN – Watford vs. Crystal Palace
english fa cup
12:15 p.m. – Fox – Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur
la liga
7 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Eibar vs. Getafe
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Celta Vigo vs. Valencia
spanish copa del rey final
3:30 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Sevilla vs. Barceloa
german bundesliga
9:30 a.m. – FS1 – Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich
9:30 a.m. – FS2 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Hertha Berlin
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – RB Leipzig vs. TSG Hoffenheim
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Hamburg SV vs. SC Freiburg
9:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – VfB Stuttgart vs. Werder Bremen
12:30 p.m. – FS1 – Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayer Leverkusen
italian serie a
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – SPAL vs. AS Roma
12 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Sassuolo vs. Fiorentina
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – AC Milan vs. Benevento
ligue 1
11 a.m. – beIN Sports – Olympique Marseille vs. Lille
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – SC Amiens vs. Strasbourg
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Guingamp vs. AS Monaco
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Metz vs. Caen
2 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Toulouse vs. Angers
portuguese primeira liga
3:30 p.m. – GolTV – Estoril vs. Benfica
liga mx
6 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Cruz Azul vs. Morelia
6 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Queretaro vs. Pachuca
8 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Monterrey vs. Lobos BUAP
8:06 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Leon vs. Club Tijuana
10 p.m. – ESPN Deportes – Necaxa vs. Tigres UANL
brazilian serie a
6 p.m. – GolTV – Flamengo vs. America Mineiro
english football league
10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Ipswich Town vs. Aston Villa
2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cardiff City vs. Nottingham Forest
german 2. bundesliga
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Union Berlin vs. Heidenheim
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Sandhausen vs. Darmstadt 98
7 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Jahn Regensburg vs. FC St. Pauli
ascenso mx
10 p.m. – GolTV – Dorados de Cafetaleros de Tapachula
usl
2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Ottawa Fury vs. North Carolina FC
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Penn FC vs. Charleston Battery
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Cincinnati vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
7 p.m – ESPN+ – Atlanta United vs. Louisville City
7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Real Monarchs SLC
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs. Seattle Sounders 2
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Oklahoma City Energy vs. Saint Louis FC
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Phoenix Rising vs. Swope Park Rangers
10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Portland Timbers 2 vs. Reno 1868
concacaf women’s u-17 championship
7:30 p.m. – go90 – Mexico vs. Puerto Rico
10 p.m. – go90 – Nicaragua vs. Haiti
nwsl
3:30 p.m. – Lifetime – North Carolina Courage vs. Utah Royals
8 p.m. – go90 – Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC
Sunday
mls
4 p.m. – ESPN – Seattle Sounders vs. Minnesota United
6 p.m. – FS1 – Portland Timbers vs. New York City FC
english premier league
8:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Arsenal vs. West Ham Untied
8:30 a.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Stoke City vs. Burnley
11:30 a.m. – NBCSN – Manchester City vs. Swansea City
english fa cup
10 a.m. – FS1 – Chelsea vs. Southampton
la liga
6 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Girona vs. Espanyol
10:15 a.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Malaga vs. Real Sociedad
12:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Las Palmas vs. Alaves
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Atletico Madrid vs. Real Betis
german bundesliga
9:30 a.m. – FS2 – FC Augsburg vs. Mainz
12:30 p.m. – FS2 – FC Koln 0-0 Schalke 04
italian serie a
6:30 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Cagliari vs. Bologna
9 a.m. – beIN Sports – Chievo Verona vs. Inter Milan
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Udinese vs. Crotone
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Lazio vs. Sampdoria
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atalanta vs. Torino
2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Juventus vs. Napoli
ligue 1
9 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nice vs. Montpellier
11 a.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Saint-Etienne vs. Troyes
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bordeaux vs. Paris Saint-Germain
liga mx
1 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Toluca vs. Veracruz
7 p.m. – Univision Deportes – Santos Laguna vs. Pumas UNAM
dutch knvb beker
12 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – AZ Alkmaar vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam
ecuadorian primera a
1:30 p.m. – GolTV – Macara vs. LDU Quito
6 p.m. – GolTV – Barcelona vs. Deportivo Cuenca
uruguayan primera division
3 p.m. – GolTV – Penarol vs. Nacional
german 2. bundesliga
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. FC Ingolstadt 04
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – FC Kaiserslautern vs. Dynamo Dresden
7:30 a.m. – Fox Soccer Match Pass – Erzgebirge Aue vs. MSV Duisburg
concacaf women’s u-17 championship
7:30 p.m. – go90 – Costa Rica vs. Canada
10 p.m. – go90 – United States vs. Bermuda
nwsl
5 p.m. – go90 – Orlando Pride vs. Houston Dash
usl
8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy II vs. New York Red Bulls II
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fresno FC vs. San Antonio FC