UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

UEFA Champions League headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

By

Chelsea suffered a disappointing loss on Saturday to Manchester City, but Frank Lampard’s side won’t have much time to sulk with a crucial UEFA Champions League trip to Spain awaiting this week.

Group H is still up for grabs heading into the week with Ajax, Chelsea, and Valencia all tied on points. Wednesday will see Valencia and Chelsea square off at the Mestalla, with Chelsea looking to advance a 1-0 loss to the La Liga side back in London earlier in the tournament.

In Group F, Inter Milan will need some help to advance as it trails Borussia Dortmund by three points. Luckily for Antonio Conte’s side, Dortmund faces Barcelona this week, which will be a tough task for the Bundesliga giants.

Elsewhere, River Plate has a chance to lick its wounds following Saturday’s loss to Flamengo in the Copa Libertadores Final. The time is still to be determined, but it’ll go for hardware once more on Tuesday against Central Córdoba for the Copa Argentina.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this week:

Monday

Premier League

3 p.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV – Aston Villa vs Newcastle United

Serie A

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – SPAL vs Genoa

Superliga Argentina

5 p.m. –fuboTV – Colón vs Estudiantes
7:10 p.m. –fuboTV – Argentinos Juniors vs Newell’s Old Boys

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+– Chennaiyin vs Hyderabad

Tuesday

UEFA Champions League

12:55 p.m. – fuboTV , Galavision, B/R Live – Galatasaray vs Club Brugge
12:55 p.m. – TNT, fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Bayer Leverkusen
3 p.m. – TNT, fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Real Madrid vs PSG
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Tottenham Hotspur vs Olympiakos Piraeus
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Crvena Zvezda vs Bayern München
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Manchester City vs Shakhtar Donetsk
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Atalanta vs Dinamo Zagreb
3 p.m. –fuboTV , Galavision, B/R Live – Juventus vs Atlético Madrid

Copa Argentina

TBA – fuboTV – Central Córdoba SdE vs River Plate

EFL Championship

3 p.m. –ESPN+ – Reading vs Leeds United

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+– Goa vs Jamshedpur

CONCACAF League

10 p.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA – Motagua vs Deportivo Saprissa

Wednesday

UEFA Champions League

12:55 p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV , B/R Live – Zenit vs Olympique Lyonnais
12:55 p.m. – TNT, fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Valencia vs Chelsea
3 p.m. -TNT, fuboTV , Galavision, B/R Live – Liverpool vs Napoli
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Genk vs Salzburg
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – RB Leipzig vs Benfica
3 p.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Barcelona vs Borussia Dortmund
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Slavia Praha vs Inter Milan
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Lille vs Ajax

Chinese Super League

6:35a.m. –ESPN+ – Hebei CFFC vs Guangzhou Evergrande FC
6:35a.m. –ESPN+ – Beijing Renhe vs Shanghai East Asia

Primera A

5:30p.m. –fuboTV – Universidad Católica vs LDU Quito
7:45p.m. –fuboTV – Barcelona vs Aucas

EFL Championship

3 p.m. –ESPN+ – West Bromwich Albion vs Bristol City

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+– NorthEast United vs Mumbai City

Primera Division

11 a.m. –fuboTV– Progreso vs Peñarol

Thursday

UEFA Europa League

10:50a.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Krasnodar vs Basel
10:50a.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Trabzonspor vs Getafe
10:50a.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Astana vs Manchester United
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live, UniMás – Young Boys vs Porto
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Feyenoord vs Rangers
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Saint-Étienne vs Gent
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Oleksandria vs Wolfsburg
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – CSKA Moskva vs Ludogorets
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Ferencváros vs Espanyol
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , Galavision, B/R Live – İstanbul Başakşehir vs Roma
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Wolfsberger AC vs Borussia M’gladbach
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Beşiktaş vs Slovan Bratislava
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Sporting Braga vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
12:55p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – AZ vs Partizan
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Vitória Guimarães vs Standard Liège
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Lazio vs CFR Cluj
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Celtic vs Rennes
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live, UniMás – Arsenal vs Eintracht Frankfurt
3 p.m. –fuboTV , TUDN USA, B/R Live – Sevilla vs Qarabağ
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – F91 Dudelange vs APOEL
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live- Malmö FF vs Dynamo Kyiv
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Lugano vs København
3 p.m. –fuboTV , Galavision, B/R Live- Sporting CP vs PSV
3 p.m. –fuboTV , B/R Live – Rosenborg vs LASK Linz

Australian W-League

3:30a.m. –ESPN+ – Brisbane Roar vs Western Sydney Wanderers

Primera A

3:30p.m. – fuboTV – Delfin vs Independiente del Valle
7:30p.m. –fuboTV – Macará vs Emelec

Indian Super League

9 a.m. –ESPN+– Chennaiyin vs Odisha

More from

More SBI
Home