This Week's Soccer on TV

This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

This Week's Soccer on TV

It’s a busy soccer slate as the Premier League invades your work week and some European cups slip in there with them.

The Premier League has a full round of matches on Tuesday and Wednesday, highlighted by Leicester City hosting a struggling Tottenham squad. Spurs only have one point in their last two matches after falling to archrivals Arsenal and following that up with a lackluster 1-1 draw against West Bromwich Albion at Wembley.

France’s Ligue 1 also has a full load of games during the week. Leaders Paris Saint-Germain hope to keep their nine point gap atop the table when they take on mid-table Troyes on Wednesday.

Italy and Spain also have cup matches this week. No big clubs square off with each other, but we do get Real Madrid playing third tier Fuenlabrada and Barcelona hosting Real Murcia, also in the third level of the Spanish pyramid.

Here’s the full batch of mid-week matches available to you:

Monday

la liga

3 p.m. – beIN Sports en Espanol – Espanyol vs. Getafe

italian serie a

2:45 p.m. – beIN Sports – Atalanta vs. Benevento

Tuesday

english premier league

2:45 p.m. – NBCSN – Leicester City vs. Tottenham
2:45 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crystal Palace
3 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Watford vs. Manchester United
3 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle United

ligue 1

1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – SC Amiens vs. Dijon
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Strasbourg vs. Caen
3 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Bordeaux vs. St. Etienne

spanish copa del rey

1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Malaga vs. Numancia
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Leganes vs. Real Valladolid
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Real Madrid vs. Fuenlabrada
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Levante vs. Girona
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Celta Vigo vs. Eibar

coppa italia

3 p.m. – GolTV – Sampdoria vs. US Pescara

copa sudamericana

7:15 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Independiente vs. Libertad

Wednesday

english premier league

2:45 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Arsenal vs. Huddersfield Town
2:45 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – AFC Bournemouth vs. Burnley
2:45 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Chelsea vs. Swansea City
3 p.m. – NBCSN – Manchester City vs. Southampton
3 p.m. – NBC Universo – Everton vs. West Ham United
3 p.m. – NBC Sports Gold – Stoke City vs. Liverpool

mls

7 p.m. – FS1 – Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew

ligue 1

1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Angers vs. Stade Rennes
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Guingamp vs. Montpellier
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Olympique Lyonnais vs. Lille
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Metz vs. Olympique Marseille
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Nantes vs. AS Monaco
1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Toulouse vs. Nice
3 p.m. – beIN Sports – Paris Saint-Germain vs. Troyes

spanish copa del rey

1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Barcelona vs. Real Murcia
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Real Sociedad vs. Lleida Esportiu
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Sevilla vs. Cartagena
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Las Palmas vs. Deportivo La Coruna
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Athletic Bilbao vs. Formentera
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Atletico Madrid vs. Elche

coppa italia

3 p.m. – GolTV – Torino vs. Carpi

copa libertadores

6:45 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Lanus vs. Gremio

Thursday

mls

10:30 p.m. – ESPN – Seattle Sounders vs. Houston Dynamo

spanish copa del rey

1 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Alaves vs. Getafe
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Espanyol vs. Tenerife
1:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Villarreal vs. Ponferradina
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports – Valencia vs. Real Zargoza
3:30 p.m. – beIN Sports Connect – Real Betis vs. Cadiz

copa sudamericana

7:30 p.m. – Fox Deportes – Junio vs. Flamengo

More from

More SBI
Home