2018 World Cup Master Schedule

2018 World Cup Master Schedule

World Cup Schedule

2018 World Cup Master Schedule

The World Cup is only a week away, so it’s time to start planning when you’ll be able to sit down and take in the global soccer party.

Here’s the full 2018 World Cup match schedule along with kickoff times and where you can check them out on television in both English and Spanish.

Group Stage

(All Times Eastern)

Thursday, June 14

11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday, June 15

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Egypt vs. Uruguay
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Morocco vs. Iran
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday, June 16

6 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – France vs. Australia
9 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Argentina vs. Iceland
12 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Peru vs. Denmark
3 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday, June 17

8 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Costa Rica vs. Serbia
11 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Germany vs. Mexico
2 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday, June 18

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Sweden vs. South Korea
11 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Belgium vs. Panama
2 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday, June 19

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Colombia vs. Japan
11 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Poland vs. Senegal
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday, June 20

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Portugal vs. Morocco
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Iran vs. Spain

Thursday, June 21

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Denmark vs. Australia
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – France vs. Peru
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Argentina vs. Croatia

Friday, June 22

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Brazil vs. Costa Rica
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Nigeria vs. Iceland
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday, June 23

8 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Belgium vs. Tunisia
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – South Korea vs. Mexico
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Germany vs. Sweden

Sunday, June 24

8 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – England vs. Panama
11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Japan vs. Senegal
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Poland vs. Colombia

Monday, June 25

10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Uruguay vs. Russia
10 a.m. – FS1, Universo – Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
2 p.m. – FOX, Universo – Spain vs. Morocco
2 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Iran vs. Portugal

Tuesday, June 26

10 a.m. – FOX, Universo – Denmark vs. France
10 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Australia vs. Peru
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Nigeria vs. Argentina
2 p.m. – FS1, Universo – Iceland vs. Croatia

Wednesday, June 27

10 a.m. – FS1, Universo – South Korea vs. Germany
10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Mexico vs. Sweden
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Serbia vs. Brazil
2 p.m. – FS1, Universo – Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

Thursday, June 28

10 a.m. – FOX, Universo – Japan vs. Poland
10 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Senegal vs. Colombia
2 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – England vs. Belgium
2 p.m. – FOX, Universo – Panama vs. Tunisia

Knockout Rounds

Saturday, June 30

10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1C vs. 2D
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1A vs. 2B

Sunday, July 1

10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1B vs. 2A
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1D vs. 2C

Monday, July 2

10 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – 1E vs. 2F
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1G vs. 2H

Tuesday, July 3

10 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – 1F vs. 2E
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – 1H vs. 2G

FRIDAY, July 6

10 a.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Quarterfinal 1
2 p.m. – FS1, Telemundo – Quarterfinal 2

Saturday, July 7

10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Quarterfinal 3
2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Quarterfinal 4

Tuesday, July 10

2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Semi-Final 1

Wednesday, July 11

2 p.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Semi-Final 2

Saturday, July 14

10 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – Third Place Match

Sunday, July 15

11 a.m. – FOX, Telemundo – World Cup Final

More from

More SBI
Home