Return of Champions League headlines this week's Soccer on TV

Return of Champions League headlines this week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Return of Champions League headlines this week's Soccer on TV

By

The return of UEFA Champion’s League competition will provide plenty of action to enjoy and occupy most of the soccer world’s watchers across the globe this week.

UCL action begins on Tuesday, highlighted by Atlético Madrid hosting Bayer Leverkusen and Turkish giants Galatasaray hosting Real Madrid, while Wednesday will be headlined by Ajax versus Chelsea and Inter Milan versus Borussia Dortmund.

Also on Tuesday, Copa Libertadores semifinals action has a Superclásico derby matchup between Boca Juniors and River Plate taking place. So far in Superliga competition, Boca Juniors sits atop the table while River Plate is in sixth, but River Plate took the first leg in the Copa matchup, 2-0.

The MLS playoffs roll on, with the conference semifinals kicking off on Wednesday, but the headliner takes place on Thursday night when Los Angeles FC takes on the LA Galaxy.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this week:

Monday

Premier League

3 p.m. -NBCSN, fuboTV – Sheffield United vs Arsenal

Serie A

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – Brescia vs Fiorentina

Superliga Argentina

6 p.m. –fuboTV – Central Córdoba SdE vs Estudiantes
8:20 p.m. –fuboTV – Colón vs Godoy Cruz

Primera A

8:15p.m. –fuboTV– Técnico Universitario vs Mushuc Runa

Indian Super League

10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Bengaluru vs NorthEast United

Tuesday

UEFA Champions League

12:55 p.m. -TNT, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Atlético Madrid vs Bayer Leverkusen
12:55 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Dinamo Zagreb
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Manchester City vs Atalanta
3:00p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Tottenham vs Crvena Zvezda
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Bayern
3 p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV, B/R Live – Juventus vs Lokomotiv Moskva
3 p.m. – TNT, fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Galatasaray vs Real Madrid
3 p.m. –fuboTV, Galavision, TUDNxtra – Club Brugge vs PSG

Copa Libertadores

8:30p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Boca Juniors vs River Plate

Copa MX

8:00p.m. -ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Veracruz vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca
10:00p.m. -Fox Sports 2 Cono Norte – Tijuana vs Mineros de Zacatecas
10:00p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Dorados vs Necaxa
10:00p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Correcaminos UAT vs Santos Laguna

EFL Championship

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – Queens Park Rangers vs Reading

Indian Super League

10:00a.m. – ESPN+ – Jamshedpur vs Delhi Dynamos

Wednesday

UEFA Champions League

12:55p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV, B/R Live – RB Leipzig vs Zenit
12:55p.m. -TNT, fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Ajax vs Chelsea
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Salzburg vs Napoli
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Genk vs Liverpool
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Benfica vs Olympique Lyonnais
3 p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV, B/R Live – Inter vs Borussia Dortmund
3 p.m. – TNT, fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Slavia Praha vs Barcelona
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Lille vs Valencia

Major League Soccer

7:00p.m. -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – New York City vs Toronto FC
10:00p.m. -Fox Sports 1, fuboTV – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake

Copa Libertadores

8:30p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Flamengo vs Grêmio

Copa MX

8 p.m. -ESPN2 Norte – Universidad Guadalajara vs Monterrey
10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes – Atlético Zacatepec vs Pachuca

Australian FFA Cup

4:25 a.m. – ESPN+ – Melbourne City vs Adelaide United

Primera A

5 p.m. – fuboTV – Olmedo vs Independiente del Valle

EFL Championship

2:45p.m. – ESPN+ – Huddersfield Town vs Middlesbrough

Indian Super League

10 a.m. –ESPN+ – Goa vs Chennaiyin

Thursday

UEFA Europa League

12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Qarabağ vs APOEL
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live – Porto vs Rangers
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – BSC Young Boys vs Feyenoord
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Gent vs Wolfsburg
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Saint-Étienne vs Oleksandria
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – CSKA Moskva vs Ferencváros
12:55p.m. –fuboTV B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Ludogorets vs Espanyol
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Roma vs Borussia M’gladbach
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – İstanbul Başakşehir vs Wolfsberger AC
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Beşiktaş vs Sporting Braga
12:55p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV, B/R Live – Slovan Bratislava vs Wolves
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, UniMás – Partizan vs Manchester United
12:55p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – AZ vs Astana
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Celtic vs Lazio
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Rennes vs CFR Cluj
3 p.m. –fuboTV TUDN USA, B/R Live – Arsenal vs Vitória Guimarães
3 p.m. – Galavision, fuboTV, B/R Live – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Standard Liège
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, UniMás – Sevilla vs F91 Dudelange
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Dynamo Kyiv vs København
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Malmö FF vs Lugano
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Getafe vs Basel
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Trabzonspor vs Krasnodar
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – Sporting CP vs Rosenborg
3 p.m. –fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra – PSV vs LASK Linz

Major League Soccer

7:30p.m. -ESPN2, ESPN Deportes – Atlanta United vs Philadelphia Union
10:30p.m. -ESPN, ESPN Deportes – LAFC vs L.A. Galaxy

Indian Super League

10 a.m. – ESPN+ – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City

CONCACAF League

8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Olimpia vs Deportivo Saprissa
10 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Viv- Alianza vs Motagu

More from

11hr

It’ll be a slower week ahead of a jam-packed weekend across the soccer world with players traveling and getting re-acclimated with their National Team squads. Though there will be a bit of club action to (…)

More SBI
Home