Chelsea - Liverpool headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Chelsea - Liverpool headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

Soccer on TV

Chelsea - Liverpool headlines This Week's Soccer on TV

By

After nearly 30 weeks of unbeaten Premier League play, Liverpool finally took a loss on Saturday against Watford.

Though there’s little doubt about Europe’s hottest team racking up some trophies in 2020, the loss comes ahead of a big date with Chelsea on Wednesday, on the FA Cup’s fifth-round knockout stage.

For Chelsea, the match will mean staying alive for some kind of hardware as its UEFA Champions League hopes took a dark turn last week when it let Bayern Munich knock three away goals in, rendering their next meeting a formality.

Across the rest of Europe, cup competition heads towards trophy time as potent matchups of Juventus vs AC Milan and Napoli vs Inter round out the Coppa Italia semi-finals, Olympique Lyon vs PSG headlines Coupe de France this week.

In the women’s soccer world, the SheBeleives Cup kicks off on Thursday with the U.S. Women’s National Team taking on England in Orlando.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trial of fuboTV and ESPN+ for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here are this week’s soccer viewing options:

Monday

Serie A

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Sampdoria vs Hellas Verona

Primeira Liga

2:30 p.m. –fuboTV – Santa Clara vs Porto
3:45 p.m. –fuboTV – Benfica vs Moreirense

FA Cup

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Portsmouth vs Arsenal

Superliga Argentina

5 p.m. –fuboTV – Patronato vs Talleres Córdoba
7:10 p.m. –fuboTV – Huracán vs Independiente

EFL Championship

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Middlesbrough vs Nottingham Forest

Liga MX Femenil

7 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Toluca vs Pachuca
9 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA- Tigres UANL vs Morelia

 

Tuesday

FA Cup

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – Chelsea vs Liverpool
3 p.m. –ESPN+ – Reading vs Sheffield United
3 p.m. –ESPN+ – West Bromwich Albion vs Newcastle United

Primeira Liga

3 p.m. –fuboTV– Famalicão vs Sporting CP

DFB Pokal

12:30 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Saarbrücken vs Fortuna Düsseldorf
2:45 p.m. -ESPN Deportes – Schalke 04 vs Bayern München

Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Defensa y Justicia vs Santos
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Internacional vs Universidad Católica
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– América de Cali vs Grêmio
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Atlético PR vs Peñarol
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Caracas vs Boca Juniors
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Medellín vs Libertad

Copa MX

10 p.m. –fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Tijuana vs Toluca

Primera B Nacional

5:10 p.m. –fuboTV– Chacarita Juniors vs Instituto

Primera A

7:40 p.m. –fuboTV– Millonarios vs Santa Fe

Wednesday

FA Cup

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Sheffield Wednesday vs Manchester City
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Leicester City vs Birmingham City
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Tottenham Hotspur vs Norwich City

Coupe de France

3:10 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Olympique Lyonnais vs PSG

DFB Pokal

12:30 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+ – Bayer Leverkusen vs Union Berlin
2:45 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+- Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen

Coppa Italia

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+ – Juventus vs AC Milan

Copa del Rey

3 p.m. –ESPN+– Mirandés vs Real Sociedad

Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Wilstermann vs Colo-Colo
5:15 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Tigre vs Palmeiras
5:15 p.m. –fuboTV– Barcelona vs Independiente del Valle
7:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Junior vs Flamengo
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Delfin vs Olimpia
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– LDU Quito vs River Plate
7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Guaraní vs Bolívar

Copa MX

10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fubo…- Juárez vs Monterrey

Superliga Argentina

5 p.m. –fuboTV– Vélez Sarsfield vs Godoy Cruz

Copa Argentina

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Central Córdoba SdE vs San Telmo

Copa do Brasil

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Boa vs Cruzeiro

DBU Pokalen

12:30 p.m. –ESPN+– AaB vs København

KNVB Beker

2:45 p.m. –fuboTV– Utrecht vs Ajax

Thursday

FA Cup

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Derby County vs Manchester United

Coupe de France

2:55 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Saint-Étienne vs Rennes

Coppa Italia

2:45 p.m. –ESPN+– Napoli vs Inter

Copa del Rey

3 p.m. –ESPN+– Granada vs Athletic Club

Copa Libertadores

5 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Estudiantes Mérida vs Racing Club
7 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV– Binacional vs São Paulo
9 p.m. -beIN SPORTS,fuboTV– Alianza Lima vs Nacional

SheBelieves Cup

7 p.m. -ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – USA vs England

Copa Argentina

6:05 p.m. –fuboTV– Unión Santa Fe vs Dock Sud

Copa do Brasil

7:30 p.m. –fuboTV– Vasco da Gama vs ABC

KNVB Beker

2:45 p.m. –fuboTV– Feyenoord vs NAC Breda

More from

More SBI
Home