Top Stories

Real Madrid – PSG headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

6 Shares

The UEFA Champions League final-worthy matchup of Real Madrid and Paris Saint-Germain comes to a head on Wednesday to headline a busy week of high-stakes viewing options across the globe.

A late, stoppage-time goal from Kylian Mbappe handed PSG a 1-0 lead in the first leg. The slim lead did not reflect the Parisians’ dominance in the game though, and it leaves the door open for Real Madrid to shake things up.

The UCL Round of 16 also features Bayern Munich – Red Bull Salzburg on Tuesday, all knotted up at 1-1. Bayern was bailed out of losing the first leg with a 90th-minute goal from Kingsley Coman, and like PSG, is unlucky to not have more comfort at the moment with respect to their performance in the first leg.

It might be an understatement to say Inter Milan needs to dig deep on Tuesday. The Nerazzurri head to Anfield looking to flip the script on a 2-0 deficit with Liverpool, which is on a 12-game winning streak in all competitions.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.

Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:


This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch


  1. Real Madrid vs Paris Saint-Germain – Can PSG defend a 1-0 lead in Madrid, and would going for more be too bold?
  2. Bayern Munich vs Red Bull Salzburg – Can Salzburg rally to keep Bayern off the board for another 89 minutes, or will it break under the pressure of a superior attack?
  3. Liverpool vs Inter Milan – Inter’s back is against the wall, but is talented enough to create chaos in the comeback effort.
  4. Seattle Sounders vs. Leon – The Sounders are off to a slow start in MLS play, and will need to step it up against a strong Leon side.
  5. Tottenham vs Everton – Everton is just one point above the English relegation line, which makes for a bad time to face Tottenham.

This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online


Monday


English Premier League

3 p.m. – USA, fuboTV – Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton

Spanish La Liga

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Athletic Club vs Levante

English FA Cup

2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Nottingham Forest vs Huddersfield Town

Argentine Primera División

3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
5:15 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Arsenal vs Lanús
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Tigre vs Colón

French Ligue 2

2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Toulouse vs Dunkerque

South American Sudamericano U17 Femenino

2 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Colombia vs Ecuador
4:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Chile vs Uruguay

Liga MX Femenil

6 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Toluca vs Cruz Azul

Turkish Super Lig

12 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Beşiktaş vs İstanbul Başakşehir


Tuesday


UEFA Champions League

3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV – Bayern Munich vs Salzburg
3 p.m. – CBS, Paramount+, fuboTV – Liverpool vs Inter Milan

CONCACAF Champions League

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA – New York City FC vs Comunicaciones
10 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Seattle Sounders FC vs León

Liga MX

10:06 p.m. – ESPN+, ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Monterrey vs Juárez

South American Copa Libertadores

7:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – América Mineiro vs Barcelona

Argentine Primera B Metropolitana

7:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Ituzaingó vs Villa San Carlos

South American Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Royal Pari vs Oriente Petrolero
5:15 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Estudiantes Mérida vs Metropolitanos
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Cienciano vs Melgar
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Ñublense vs Unión La Calera

CONCACAF Women’s Under-20 Championship

3 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – United States vs TBD


Wednesday


UEFA Champions League

3 p.m. – CBS, Paramount+, fuboTV – Real Madrid vs PSG
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, Galavision – Manchester City vs Sporting CP

UEFA Europa League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Porto vs Olympique Lyonnais
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Real Betis vs Eintracht Frankfurt

CONCACAF Champions League

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – New England Revolution vs Pumas UNAM
10 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Cruz Azul vs CF Montréal

South American Copa Libertadores

5:15 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Everton vs Estudiantes
7:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Fluminense vs Olimpia

Copa Argentina

3:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Argentinos Juniors vs Olimpo
7:10 p.m. – fuboTV – River Plate vs Deportivo Laferrere

South American Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Liverpool vs River Plate
5:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Sol de América vs General Caballero JLM
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Ayacucho vs Sport Boys
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Mushuc Runa vs LDU Quito
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Medellín vs América de Cali

South American Sudamericano U17 Femenino

2 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Chile vs Peru
4:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – Uruguay vs Colombia


Thursday


UEFA Europa League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Sevilla vs West Ham United
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – RB Leipzig vs Spartak Moskva
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Barcelona vs Galatasaray
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Rangers vs Crvena Zvezda
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Sporting Braga vs Monaco
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Atalanta vs Bayer Leverkusen

English Premier League

2:30 p.m. – Peacock – Norwich City vs Chelsea
2:30 p.m. – Peacock – Southampton vs Newcastle United
2:30 p.m. – Peacock – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Watford
2:45 p.m. – Peacock – Leeds United vs Aston Villa

UEFA Europa Conference League

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – PAOK vs Gent
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Vitesse vs Roma
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Partizan vs Feyenoord
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slavia Praha vs LASK Linz
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – PSV vs København
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Bodø / Glimt vs AZ
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Leicester City vs Rennes
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Olympique Marseille vs Basel

South American Copa Libertadores

7:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Universidad Católica vs The Strongest

South American Copa Sudamericana

5:15 p.m. – fuboTV – Nacional Asunción vs Guaireña
5:15 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Unión Española vs Antofagasta
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – La Equidad vs Junior
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Wilstermann vs Guabirá
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Wanderers vs Cerro Largo
7:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Delfin vs Nueve de Octubre

CONCACAF Women’s Under-20 Championship

3 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – CONCACAF Under-20 Championship semifinal
6 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV – CONCACAF Under-20 Championship semifinal

South American Sudamericano Under-17 Femenino

2 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Paraguay vs Argentina
4:30 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus – Brazil vs Venezuela

Leave a Comment